42ND Daytime Emmy Award Nominations Announced, Live Telecast Broadcast Airs April 26, Highlight Hollywood News

40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards

The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) today announced the nominees for the 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy® Awards. The awards ceremony will be televised live on Pop at 8:00 p.m. EDT/5:00 p.m. PDT from the Warner Bros. Studios in Burbank, CA.

“This year’s Daytime Emmy Awards is shaping up to be one of our most memorable events in our forty-two year history,” said Bob Mauro, President, NATAS. “With a record number of entries this year, some 350 nominees, the glamour of the historic Warner Bros. Studios lot and the live broadcast on the new Pop network, this year promises to have more ‘red carpet’ then at any other time in our storied-past!”

 

“This year’s Daytime Emmy Awards promises a cornucopia of thrills and surprises,” said David Michaels, Senior Vice President, Daytime. “The broadcast on Pop at the iconic Warner Bros. Studios honoring not only the best in daytime television but the incomparable, indefatigable, Betty White, will be an event like nothing we’ve ever done before. Add Alex Trebek and Florence Henderson as our hosts for The Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards at the Universal Hilton with Producer/Director Michael Gargiulo as our crafts lifetime achievement honoree and it will be two galas the community will remember for a long time!”

In addition to our esteemed nominees, the following six individuals were chosen from over 130 entries by a live, juried panel in Los Angeles and will be awarded the prestigious Emmy Award at our Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards on April 24, 2015.

 

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation: Honorees

 

Jason Kolowski, Production Designer, Michael Granberry, Animator, Drew Hodges, Character Designer and Robyn Yannoukos, Lead Painter all winning for “Tumble Leaf,” Amazon Instant Video.

 

Jairo Lizarazu, Location Designer for “Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates,” Disney Junior.

 

Mårten Jönmark, Storyboard Artist for “Peter Rabbit,” Nickelodeon.

 

The Daytime Emmy Awards recognize outstanding achievement in all fields of daytime television production and are presented to individuals and programs broadcast from 2:00 a.m.-6:00 p.m. during the 2014 calendar year.

 

The Daytime Creative Arts Emmy Awards gala, which honors the more than 65 craft categories behind the many shows that grace the Daytime genre, will be held at the Universal Hilton on Friday, April 24th, 2015 with a reception at 5:30 p.m.

 

The 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards is a presentation of the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences in cooperation with the Television Academy (ATAS).

 

A breakdown of the awards by network, as compiled by the independent accounting firm of Lutz & Carr, LLP, follows.

 

FX Group, Inc., is the official provider of the Daytime Emmy Award Almanac, the official program for the event. Yangaroo, Inc. is the official provider of the Digital Media Distribution System Awards Management Solution (“DMDS”) for the submission, judging and voting of all programs in the 42nd Annual Daytime Emmy Awards. Off the Wall Productions is the official provider of the Official Emmy Gift Lounge and Gift Bag.

 

NETWORK TOTALS (Multiple Noms)

Network Nominations
CBS 62
PBS 50
SYNDICATED 50
ABC 35
NBC 20
Nickelodeon 18
Netflix 13
Discovery Family Channel 12
YouTube.com 9
Food Network 8
Amazon Instant Video 7
Disney Jr. 5
Univision 5
Disney Channel 4
MTV 4
www.beaconhilltheseries.com 3
Hulu 3
DisneyXD 3
Cooking Channel 3
CNN en Espanol 3
ESPN Desportes 3
E! Entertainment 2
FOX 2
Cartoon Network 2
American Public Television 2
MeTV 2
Hub Network 2

 

Multiple Nominations by Program

Program Nominations Network
General Hospital 28 ABC
The Young and the Restless 25 CBS
The Bold and the Beautiful 19 CBS
Days of Our Lives 16 NBC
Sesame Street 13 PBS
The Ellen DeGeneres Show 10 SYNDICATED
Star Wars: The Clone Wars 7 Netflix
The Talk 7 CBS
Odd Squad 6 PBS
Peg+Cat 6 PBS
R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series 6 Discovery Family Channel
Tumble Leaf 5 Amazon Instant Video
All Hail King Julien 5 Netflix
Silent 5 YouTube.com
The Mind of a Chef 5 PBS
Born to Explore with Richard Wiese 5 SYNDICATED
Steve Harvey 5 SYNDICATED
El Gordo y la Flaca 4 Univision
Beacon Hill the Series 3 www.beaconhilltheseries.com
East Los High 3 Hulu
Spooksville 3 Discovery Family Channel
Jeopardy! 3 SYNDICATED
The Dr. Oz Show 3 SYNDICATED
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation 3 CBS
Central American Games 3 ESPN Desportes
Anacostia 2 YouTube.com
Dino Dan: Trek’s Adventures 2 Nickelodeon
Sanjay & Craig 2 Nickelodeon
Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics 2 Food Network
Martha Bakes 2 PBS
The Price Is Right 2 CBS
Family Feud 2 SYNDICATED
Good Morning America 2 ABC
The Chew 2 ABC
The Kitchen 2 Food Network
Live! with Kelly and Michael 2 SYNDICATED
The Wendy Williams Show 2 SYNDICATED
Make Your Mark 2 Disney Channel
Lost Treasure Hunt 2 American Public Television
Green Screen Adventures 2 MeTV
Cyberchase 2 PBS
Disney Sofia the First 2 Disney Channel
Wheel of Fortune 2 SYNDICATED
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2 Nickelodeon
Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates 2 Disney Jr.
Peter Rabbit 2 Nickelodeon
A Chef’s Life 2 PBS
CBS This Morning 2 CBS
Let’s Make a Deal 2 CBS
88th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade 2 NBC
The View 2 ABC
The Aquabats! Super Show! 2 Hub Network
Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness 2 Nickelodeon
Disney 7D 2 DisneyXD
The Real 2 SYNDICATED

 

Outstanding Drama series

 

 

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                    CBS

Executive Producer

Bradley Bell

Supervising Producers

Rhonda Friedman, Casey Kasprzyk, Edward J. Scott

Coordinating Producer

Mark Pinciotti

Producers

Colleen Bell, Cynthia J. Popp

 

 

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

Executive Producer

Ken Corday

Senior Coordinating Producer

Janet Spellman-Drucker

Co-Executive Producers

Lisa De Cazotte, Greg Meng

Coordinating Producer

Randy Dugan

Producer

Albert Alarr

 

 

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

Executive Producer

Frank Valentini

Coordinating Producer

Jennifer Whittaker-Brogdon

Producers

Mercer Barrows, Michelle Henry, Mary Kelly Weir

 

 

The Young and the Restless                                                                    CBS

Executive Producer

Jill Farren Phelps

Supervising Producers

John Fisher, Tony Morina

Coordinating Producer

Matthew J. Olsen

Producer

Mary O’Leary

Outstanding New Approaches Drama Series

 

Anacostia                                                                                 YouTube.com

Executive Producer

Anthony Anderson

Co-Executive Producer

Martha Byrne

Producers

Marion Akpan, Christopher Bair, Kelvin Cook, Tia Dae, Pasha Diallo, India Doy-Young, Antonio Harrison Jr.,

Kena Hodges, William Lash, Rolfini Whidbee

Line Producers

Lora Lee, Jamie Misiak, Alexis Robinson Smith

Consulting Producers

Harold Jackson III, Anne Wells Auer, Nicole Whitmire

 

 

The Bay The Series                                                                                  Blip

Executive Producers

Kristos Andrews, Gregori J. Martin

Supervising Producer

Nadine Aronson

Coordinating Producer

Carol C. Hedgepeth

Producers

Anthony Aquilino, Braxton Davis, Devin DeVasquez, Mary Beth Evans, Celeste Fianna, Lilly Melgar, Ronn Moss,

Eric Nelsen, Sainty Nelsen, Jared Safier, Derrell Whitt, Salvatore V. Zannino

 

 

Beacon Hill the Series                                  www.beaconhilltheseries.com

Executive Producer

Crystal Chappell

Co-Executive Producer

Christa Morris

Supervising Producer

Hillary B. Smith

Producers

Ricky Paull Goldin, Jessica Hill, Linda Hill

 

 

East Los High                                                                                          Hulu

Executive Producers

Emiliano Calemzuk, Katie Elmore, Mauricio Mota, Carlos Portugal, Mark Warsaw

Co-Executive Producers

Kathleen Bedoya, Troy Combs, Carlos Reza

Consulting Producer

Alberto Barboza

 

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Series

 

Dino Dan: Trek’s Adventures                                                   Nickelodeon

Executive Producers

J.J. Johnson, Blair Powers

Co-Executive Producer

Christin Simms

Producer

Matthew J.R. Bishop

 

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

Executive Producer

Carol-Lynn Parente

Supervising Producer

Nadine Zylstra

Senior Producer

Benjamin Lehmann

Coordinating Producer

April Coleman

Producer

Mindy Fila

Line Producer

Stephanie Longardo

 

Yo Gabba Gabba!                                                                      Nickelodeon

Co-Executive Producers

Christian Jacobs, Scott Schultz

 

Outstanding Children’s Series

 

Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition                                          SYNDICATED

Executive Producer

Cleveland O’Neal

Supervising Producer

Carole Mar

Producer

Todd Szuch

Co-producer

Josh Neufeld

 

 

Odd Squad                                                                                               PBS

Executive Producers

J.J. Johnson, Tim McKeon, Blair Powers, Paul Siefken

Co-Executive Producer

Adam Peltzman

Producers

Matthew J.R. Bishop, Georgina Lopez

Creative Producer

Mark DeAngelis

Consulting Producer

Emily Helfgot

 

 

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour: The Series       Discovery Family Channel

Executive Producers

Dan Angel, Kim Arnott, Billy Brown, Harvey Kahn

Supervising Producers

Dawn Knight, Mandy Spencer-Phillips

Co-Executive Producers

Ted Biaselli, Allen Lewis, Margaret Loesch, Juliet Smith, Jane Stine, Joan Waricha, Marnie Young

 

 

Spooksville                                                           Discovery Family Channel

Executive Producers

Harvey Kahn, Jane Startz

 

 

The Wildlife Docs                                                                      SYNDICATED

Executive Producers

Jeff Androsky, Scott Helmstedter, Dave Morgan, Eric S. Rollman, Carol Sherman

Supervising Producer

Christine Blake

Co-Executive Producer

Peter Sniderman

 

Outstanding Pre-School Children’s Animated Program

 

Peg+Cat                                                                                                    PBS

Executive Producers

Jennifer Oxley, Billy Aronson, Vince Commisso, Kevin Morrison,

Supervising Producers

Tanya Green, Alia Nakashima

Producers

Jaclynn Demas, Steven Rebollido

Animation Producers

Brett Hall, Robert Powers

Line Producer

Jennifer Bradley

 

 

Tumble Leaf                                                               Amazon Instant Video

Executive Producers

Kelli Bixler, Drew Hodges

Co-Executive Producer

Alice Wilder, Ed. D.

Producers

Jodi Downs, Genevieve Ledoux

Line Producer

Tricia Gum

 

 

VeggieTales in the House                                                                  Netflix

Executive Producer

Doug TenNapel

Supervising Producers

Randy Dormans, Chris Neuhahn

Line Producer

Rachel Curet

 

Outstanding Children’s Animated Program

 

All Hail King Julien                                                                              Netflix

Executive Producers

Bret Haaland, Mitch Watson

Supervising Producers

Randy Dormans, Nick Filippi, Chris Neuhahn

Producer

Katie Ely

 

Arthur                                                                                                      PBS

Executive Producers

Marc Brown, Vince Commisso, Carol Greenwald

Supervising Producer

Tanya Green

Senior Producer

Tolon Brown

Coordinating Producer

Paul Higgins

Producer/ Director

Greg Bailey

Producers

Christine Davis, Paula Potts

 

The Fairly OddParents                                                              Nickelodeon

Executive Producer

Butch Hartman

Supervising Producer

George Goodchild

Producers

Ray DeLaurentis, Randy Saba

 

 

Sanjay & Craig                                                                           Nickelodeon

Executive Producers

Will McRobb, Chris Viscardi

Co-Executive Producers

Jim Dirschberger, Jay Howell

Supervising Producer

Thurop Van Orman

Producer

Lisa Thibault Woods

 

Outstanding Special Class Animated Program

 

 

Disney Phineas and Ferb Save Summer                                       DisneyXD

Executive Producers

Swampy Marsh, Dan Povenmire

Producer

Robert F. Hughes

Line Producer

Natasha Kopp

 

 

 

Silent                                                                                        YouTube.com

Executive Producers

William Joyce, Vince Voron

Producers

Lampton Enochs, Trish Farnsworth-Smith, Angus McGilpin

 

 

 

Star Wars: The Clone Wars                                                               Netflix

Executive Producer

George Lucas

Supervising Director

Dave Filoni

Producer

Cary Silver

Line Producer

Athena Portillo

 

Outstanding Culinary Program

 

Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics                                       Food Network

Executive Producer

Rachel Purnell

Supervising Producer

Olivia Ball

Line Producers

Luke Boyle, Carl Green

 

 

Guy’s Big Bite                                                                         Food Network

Executive Producer

Mark Dissin

 

 

Martha Bakes                                                                                          PBS

Executive Producers

Martha Stewart, Kimberly Miller-Olko, Lisa Wagner

Coordinating Producer

Greta Anthony

Line Producers

Calia Brencsons-Van Dyk, Jim Brennan

 

 

The Mind of a Chef                                                                                 PBS

Executive Producers

Anthony Bourdain, Joe Caterini, Christopher Collins, Lydia Tenaglia

Co-Executive Producer

Michael Steed

Series Producer

Jared Andrukanis

Producers

Alexandra Chaden, Jonathan Cianfrani

 

My Grandmother’s Ravioli                                                Cooking Channel

Executive Producers

Margery Baker Riker, Gideon Evans, Hal Gessner, Mo Rocca

Supervising Producers

Emily M. Bernstein, Ben Mack

Producers

Rey Amaya, Bronwen Epstein, Henry Tenney

 

 

 

Outstanding Game Show

 

 

 

 

Family Feud                                                                               SYNDICATED

Executive Producers

Gaby Johnston, Jennifer Mullin

 

 

 

 

Jeopardy!                                                                                  SYNDICATED

Executive Producer

Harry Friedman

Supervising Producers

Lisa Broffman, Rocky Schmidt

Senior Producer

Deb Dittmann

Coordinating Producer

Bob Sofia

Producers

Brett Schneider, Maggie Speak

 

 

 

 

The Price Is Right                                                                                     CBS

Executive Producers

Mike Richards, Jennifer Mullin

Co-Executive Producer

Evelyn Warfel

Coordinating Producer

Gina Edwards Nyman

Producer

Adam Sandler

Co-Producers

Stan Blits, Sue MacIntyre

Game Producer

Chris Donnan

Prize Producers

Eric Mills, Vanessa Voss

Show Producers

Megan Fraher, Trevor Rogas

Consulting Producer

Tracy Verna Soiseth

 

Outstanding Legal/Courtroom Program

 

Divorce Court                                                                           SYNDICATED

Executive Producer

Lou Denning

Co-Executive Producer

Belinda Jackson

Senior Producers

Deborah Alpert, Margot Foley, Dmitry Gilot, Jeffrey Pitts

Producers

Chantay Brown, Andy Hirsh, Lesia Minor, Alan Stein

Line Producer

Jeannine Sullivan

Host

Judge Lynn Toler

Co-Host

Joe Catalano

 

 

Judge Judy                                                                                 SYNDICATED

Executive Producer

Randy Douthit

Supervising Producer

Victoria Jenest

Coordinating Producers

Kirk Leins, Christopher Thomas

Senior Producers

Cybil Jordan-Malachi, Shannon Weber-Arellano

Producers

Christy Copeland, Gina Madrid, Alex Martinez, Matt Pomfret, Julie Turner

Host

Judge Judy Sheindlin

 

The People’s Court                                                                   SYNDICATED

Executive Producers

Stu Billett, David Scott

Supervising Producer

Philip Vandervort

Senior Producer

Michele Eppolito

Producers

Liz Marley, Theresa Milana, Kathryn Posch

Segment Producers

Heather Andrews Harkins, Katie Ferguson, Monique Gallo, Laura Malara-Rud,

Lori Mooney, Kristi Nizzo

Host

Judge Marilyn Milian

Co-Hosts

Curt Chaplin, Harvey Levin, Douglas McIntosh

 

Outstanding Lifestyle Program

 

 

 

Flea Market Flip                                                                                   HGTV

Executive Producers

Roy Bank, Susan Seide, Lara Spencer

Co-Executive Producer

Vince D’Orazi

Senior Producer

Kirstie Field

Line Producer

Marianne Shanley

 

 

 

Home Made Simple                                                                              OWN

Executive Producers

Carl Buehl, Rob Eric, Gerrit Folsom, Dawn Stroupe, Michael Williams

Supervising Producers

Stan Dembecki, Steve Joachim, Robert Mancini, Thomas O’Brien, Tina Weiss

Producers

Peter Alexander, Adria Castillo, Belinda Eagan, Tracey Finley, Taylor Garbutt, Janet Lee,

Tanya McRae, Courtney Sanders

 

 

 

This Old House                                                                                         PBS

Executive Producer

Deborah Hood

Producer

Jo Walker-Sagar

Segment Producer

Alyssa Gantz

 

Outstanding Travel Program

 

 

 

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese                                      SYNDICATED

Executive Producers

Mercedes Ildefonso Velgot, Dave Morgan, Richard Wiese

Co-Executive Producers

Andrew Ames, Pete Sniderman

 

 

 

Curious Traveler                                                                      YouTube.com

Executive Producer

Christine van Blokland

Producer

David Zelski

 

 

 

Rock the Park                                                                                    The CW

Executive Producers

Shannon Keenan Demers, Colleen Needles Steward

Co-Executive Producers

Chad Gajadhar, Heidi Ruen, Jack Steward

Line Producer

Erin Anzalone

 

 

 

Tapping IN: The Happiest People and Places on the Planet         SYNDICATED

Executive Producer

Linda Swain

 

Outstanding Morning Program

 

 

 

CBS Sunday Morning                                                                              CBS

Executive Producer

Rand Morrison

Senior Producers

Gavin Boyle, Amy Rosner, Jason Sacca

Producers

Sari Aviv, Jon Carras, John D’Amelio, Ed Forgotson, Alan Golds, Peter Goodman, John Goodwin,

Mark Hudspeth, Nathan James, Jay Kernis, Young Kim, Sara Kugel, Anthony Laudato, Kay M Lim,

Robbyn McFadden, Amol Mhatre, Meggie Miao, Reid Orvedahl, Ramon Parkins, Mary Raffalli,

David Rothman, Ayesha Siddiqi, Douglas Smith, Dustin Stephens, Mary Lou Teel, Amiel Weisfogel

Producer/Editors

Lauren Barnello, David Bhagat, Joseph Frandino, Ed Givnish, Remington Korper, Mike Levine, Maria Nicoletti,

George Pozderec, Carol A Ross, David Small

Editorial Producer

Cathy L Lewis

Producer/Writer

Tom Harris

Field Producers

Henry Bautista, Mike Hernandez

Planning Producer

Robin Sanders

Producer Visual Arts

Bob Pook

Anchor

Charles Osgood

Correspondents

Serena Altschul, Rita Braver, Lee Cowan, Bill Geist, Anthony Mason, Jane Pauley, Mo Rocca, Tracy Smith,

Susan Spencer, Martha Teichner

Contributing Commentators

Nancy Giles, David Pogue, Faith Salie, Ben Stein

Film Critic

David Edelstein

 

 

 

 

Continued…

 

 

Good Morning America                                                                         ABC

Anchors

Robin Roberts, George Stephanopoulos, Lara Spencer, Amy Robach, Ginger Zee, Michael Strahan

Dan Harris, Bianna Golodryga, Paula Faris, Ron Claiborne, Sara Haines, Rob Marciano,

Correspondents

Gio Benitez, Linsey Davis, Linzie Janis, Reena Ninan, TJ Holmes, Juju Chang, Cecilia Vega,

Abbie Boudreau, Nick Watt, David Wright, Aditi Roy, Lama Hasan, Matt Gutman, Steve Osunsami ,

Alex Perez, Clayton Sandell, Ryan Owens, Neal Karlinsky, Dan Abrams, Dr. Richard Besser, Brian Ross,

Jon Karl, Martha Raddatz, Pierre Thomas, Jim Avila, David Kerley,

Senior Executive Producers

Tom Cibrowski, Michael Corn

Executive Producers

Chris Vlasto, Rachel Miskowiec

Executive Editorial Producer

Santina Leuci

Director/Producers

Lily Olszewski, Jeff Winn

Senior Broadcast Producers

Margo Baumgart, John Ferracane, Denise Rehrig

Senior Producers

Sandra Aiken, Tracey Marx Bernstein, Chris Donovan, Angela Ellis, Seth Fenton, Alberto Orso, Sarah Ruth,

Kristin Sebastian, Simone Swink, Vanessa Weber, Maureen White, Alison Gazan,

Senior Producer, Special Projects

Morgan Zalkin

News Senior Producer

Kenneth Kneeland

Senior Producer, Washington

Sarah Baker

Senior Producers, Los Angeles

David Herndon, Michael Kreisel

Senior Editorial Producer

Mark Robertson

Deputy Editorial Producer

Justin Weaver

Coordinating Producers

Cathy Becker, Sam Brooks, Carolyn Durand, Ross Eichenholz, Elena Genovese-Picard, Karen Leo, Melissa Lustrin,

Yoni Mintz, Brian O’Keefe, Sabrina Parise, Margaret Pergler,

Coordinating Producer / Senior Book Producer

Patty Neger

News Coordinating Producers

Lourdes Leahy, Ronnie Reiss

 

Producers

Joanne Amato, Jesus Ayala, Taylor Behrendt, Bryce Beloff, Clark Bentson, Tara Berardi, Rachael Berman, Michael Bickal, Brandon Bodow,

Carlos Boettcher, Kristopher Campbell, Katherine Carroll, Brandon Chase, Tina Chen, Jessica Church, Suzan Clarke, Stephan Cohen, Michael Conte, Kirstyn Crawford, Bill Cunningham, Lawrence Dechant, Patrick Doherty,

Stefan Doyno, Elizabeth Drew, Ali Dukakis, Rawan Eewshah, Monica Escobedo, Caitlin Fallon, Jilian Fama, Andy Fies,

Kaitlyn Folmer, Joanne Fuchs, Mosheh Gains, Kristen Gallagher, Cliff Gelb, Matt German, Rashid Haddou, Kelly Hagan,

Jennifer Harrison, Brian Hartman, Josh Haskell, Angus Hines, Matt Hosford, Joshua Hoyos, KC Ifeanyi, John Kapetaneas,

Katie Kastens, Ilana Katz, Cole Kazdin, Amanda Keegan, Bryan Keinz, Allison Kenworthy, Erin Keohane, Katie Kindelan, Matt Knox, Ben Krolowitz, Sarah Kunin, Cody LaGrow, Roger Lee, Sandra Lee, Danielle Librizzo, Jeffrey Lowe, Beth Loyd,

Whitney Lloyd, Alex Marino, Christene Martin, Greg McCown, Matthew McGarry, Rich McHugh, Kelly McKelvey, Bonnie McLean, Kevin McMillen, Wendy McNeal, Nehemiah Mekonnen, Sarah Messer, David Meyers, Shardé Miller, Sonny Mullen, Eliza Murphy, Phoebe Natanson, Bruno Nota, Emily O’Donnell, Bethany Owings, Felicia Patinkin, Sabrina Peduto, Jennifer Pereira, Stephanie Petchers, Mary Pflum, Nia Phillips, George Pilla, Claire Pires, Jessica Polizzi, Bartley Price, Kim Randolph, Daisha Riley, Kaitlin Rodriguez, Bruno Roeber, Art Rubalcava, Robert Rudman, Michael Ryan, James Scholz, Katherine Scoones, Lauren Sher, Faryn Shiro, Scott Shulman, Natasha Singh, Liz Sintay, Jordan Smith, Deana Speck, Andrew Springer, Emily Stanitz, Briana Stewart, Cari Strassberg, Gina Sunseri, Mallory Thompson, Seniboye Tienabeso, Carissa Tjia, Thea Trachtenberg, Stefanie Tuder, Doug Vollmayer, James Wang, Robyn Weil, Ariella Weintraub,

Anna Wild, Toni Wilson, Gary Wynn, Derick Yanehiro, Suzanne Yeo,

Producer / Editors

Cameron Brock, Jennifer Chambers, Gerald Mahoney, Judd Parson, Norberto Petrello, Cybele Policastro,

Daniel A. Recalde,

Producer/Writers

Maryalice Aymong, Anna Boyd, Grainne Byrne, Jacqueline Calayag, Ellen Carl, Alisha Davis, Chris Elam,

Mitch Gallob, Raquel Hecker, Debbie Humes, Cherry Key, Edmund Levin, Brett Levy, Ariel Mandell, Teri Mariani,

Michael Milhaven, Dennis Murray, Adriana Pratt, Jennifer Sawyer, Molly Shaker, Jack Sheahan, Alice Shinas,

Laura Zaccaro,

Entertainment Producer

Emily Gertler

Segment Producers

Jaclyn Aronson, Courtney Condron, Katie Conway, Michael Del Moro, Ali Ehrlich, Sabina Ghebremedhin,

Eric Jones, Mi Seon Lee, Jennifer Leong, Shah Rahmanzadeh, John Santucci, Lisa Sivertsen, Jim Vojtech,

Will Ganss, Henderson Hewes, Jasmin Pettaway, Elsie Swank

Meteorologist Producers

Max Golembo, Melissa Griffin, Daniel Manzo, Gerard McNiff, Dan Peck, Brian Spates, Samantha Wnek,

Operations Producers

Julie Amar, , Antoinette Dean, Kyle Morris Robert Dominguez, Matt Jakl, Maria Stefanopoulos,

Kim Supsak, Larry Peterson, Cameron Jones

 

 

 

 

 

 

Today Show                                                                                            NBC

Executive Producer

Don Nash

Co-Executive Producers

Tammy Filler, Tom Mazzarelli

Senior Producers

Audrey Beles Kolina, Pete Breen, Krista Brunson, Matt Carluccio, Christine Cataldi, Sigi De Vos, Scott Foster,

Debbie Kosofsky, Joanne LaMarca, Elizabeth Leist, Jaclyn Levin, Mary Alice O’Rourke, Lexi Rudolph, Steve Thode,

Matt Zimmerman

Supervising Producers

Neal Carter, Meredith Reis, Jamie Zozzaro

Coordinating Producers

Roberto Bailey, Minah Kathuria, Adam Miller

Producers

Richard Adams, Jacqueline Agnolet, Rachel Alves DeLima, Christine Archer, Brittany Auger, Amanda Avery, Rupert Barker, Jayme Baron, Chapman Bell, Allison Berger, Emily Berk, Joanna Billington, Lindsay Bomnin, Rich Bonnabeau,

Susan Bowser, Katharine Buckley, Kerry Byrnes, Jared Carullo, Cate Cetta, Heidi Chapman, Evan Chevrier,

Laura Chicchetti, Lete Childs, Robert Ciridon, Sarah Clagett, Brian Cohen, Jared Crawford, Amy Danford, Durrell Dawson, Stephen DiDio, Katie Distler, Colleen Dudgeon, Mary Ellen Duffy, Victoria Duncan, Melissa Dunlop, Tracy Elrod,

Cecilia Fang, Rana Farhat, Donna Farizan, Rainy Farrell, Yael Federbush, Erin Feeney, Vivian Fel-Solomon, Alex Ficquette, Tammy Fine, Tony Freinberg, Liz Fulton, James Gaines, Feliciano Garcia, Rob George, Christine Giardina, Emily Goldberg, Andrew Goldstein, Elizabeth Gonzales-Laskie, Doug Gould, Matthew Greenfield, Erica Grody-Levens, Julie Gurovitsch, Kylie Haoues, Bill Hatfield, Brittany Haviland, Sarah Heidarpour, Eric Hill, Clare Hiller, Courtney Hindle, Jane Marie Hitch, Deb Huberman, Emil Gerard Jablonski, Eric Jackson, Melanie Jackson, Joshua Janiak, Kristen Jantonio, Meredith Kennedy, Evan Klupt, Megan Kopf, Marc Koslow, Candace Kuo, Charisse Larado, Michele Leone, Jennifer Long, Patricia Luchsinger, Paul Manson, Zoe Marcus, Carol Marquis, Melea McCreary, Carter McKay, Lee Miller, Richard Minner, David Naggiar, Jarrod Nelson, Donna Nicholls, Ugonna Okpalaoka, Jackie Olensky, Wesley Oliver, Molly Palmer, Avni Patel, Max Paul, Chemene Pelzer, Pharra Perry, Sara Pines, Emily Pinto, Robert Powell, Ariella Prince, Sean Reis, Gil Reisfield, Ric Romo, Sarah Rosefeldt, Vanessa Rowson, Lexi Rudolph, Madeline Rullo, Katie Ryan, Colleen Sanvido, Katerina Sardi,

Rebekah Schoenfeld, Brittany Schreiber, Rekha Shetty, Amanda Sidman, Lauren Specter, Michael Spishock,

Stephanie Siegel, Robin Sindler, Lindsay Sobel-Dyner, Amanda Starnes, Karen Trosset, Donald Tsouhnikas,

Joshua Paul Underwood-Davis, Curtis Vogel, Josh Weiner, Ian Wenger, Lea Whitener, Lauren Wilson, Grace Yavana,

Alicia Ybarbo, Kerri Zimmer, Mary Ann Zoellner

Anchors

Carson Daly, Willie Geist, Savannah Guthrie, Tamron Hall, Matt Lauer, Natalie Morales, Al Roker

Hosts

Kathie Lee Gifford, Hoda Kotb

Correspondents

Peter Alexander, Jenna Bush Hager, Bob Dotson, Dylan Dreyer, Erica Hill, Lester Holt, Craig Melvin,

Sheinelle Jones, Jeff Rossen, Kate Snow, Jenna Wolfe

Chief Medical Editor

Dr. Nancy Snyderman

 

 

Outstanding Morning Program in Spanish/

Programa Matutino Sobresaliente en Español

Cafe CNN                                                                              CNN en Espanol

Executive Producer

David Gamez

Senior Producers

Angeles Font, Gina Sandoval

Producers

Humberto Camacho, Linette Colon Hernandez, Miguel Escalona, Ana Melgar, Carolina Melo, Andres Ovalle,

Carloo Mauricio Perez, Elizabeth Perez, Norman Powell, Bertha Ramos, Ricardo Rodriguez, Maria Salmon

Content Producers

Carlos Christen, Eddie Cortes, Lorenzo Espinoza, William Hernandez, Patricia Mendez

Directors of Newsgathering

Benjamin Fernandez, Robert Lenz

Director

Alberto Perez

Writers

Yemille Castejon, William Echeverria, Jennifer Landwehr

Anchors

Carlos Montero, Alejandra Oraa, Glenda Umana

Correspondent

Marisa Azaret, Samuel Burke, Diego Laje, Jose Levy

 

Despierta America                                                                          Univision

Executive Producer

Luz Maria Doria

General Producer

Victor Santiago

Line Producer

Pedro Rosario

Senior Line Producer

Conchi Alfonso

Special Projects Producers

Carmen Herrera, Linnet Martinez, Karina Rosendo

Supervising Producers

Gilcia Marquez, Aura Subuyuj, Maria Valdez

Producers

Mike Abay, Yoly Arocha-Mayor, Juan Jose Cardona, Andrea Chediak, Melissa Costello, Jorge Curbelo,

Marlen Diaz, Carlen Espinosa, Luis Fabian, Francisco Gonzalez, Alejandra Isabel, Ivanhoe Jaramillo, Marcela Libreros, Claudia Marquez, Angel Meneces, Estrella Morejon, Monica Posada, Rafael Rios, Jessica Rodriguez,

Marianela Rodriguez, Venessa Rojas, Carlos Sanz, Lesley Vega

Producer/Writers

Francisco Arboli, Carlos Prieto

Co-Hosts

Ximena Cordoba, Ana Patricia Gonzalez, Johnny Lozada, Karla Martinez, Satcha Pretto, Paul Stanley, Alan Tacher

Correspondents

Paola Gutierrez, Maria Teresa Interiano, Orlando Segura, William Valdes

…Continued

 

Un Nuevo Día                                                                              Telemundo

Senior Executive Producers

Alina Falcón, Maria López-Alvarez

Executive Producer

Maria García-Márquez

Supervisor Producer

Aidé Devis

Supervisor Line Producer

Sylmarie Vazquez-Pérez

Line Producers

Trenzado Lourdes, Jorge Torres-Sojo

Creative Producer

Magda Rodríguez

Producers

Alex Aguiar, Fernando Almanzar, Carlos Alzate, Lina Bidot, Alejandro Cacho, Christine Catrillón, María Cepeda,

Liza Cereso, Sheila Colón, Johan Gonzalez, Manuela Guardia, Francisco Haro, Andrea Jaime, Marcelo Maselli,

Moraima Pérez, Angel Román, Manfredo Schmidt, Patricia Sena, Paloma Veloz

Producer/Writer

Javier Soto-George

Writer

Eugenia Betancur

Director

Jose Corzo

Hosts

Ana María Canseco, Rashel Díaz, Adamari López, Daniel Sarcos, Diego Schoening

Co-Host

James Tahhan

Correspondents

Verónica Albornoz, Francisco Cáceres, Azucena Cierco, María Del Carmen Gonzalez, Karina Monroy, Camilo Montoya, Mario Perea

 

Outstanding Talk Show / Informative

 

The Chew                                                                                                 ABC

Executive Producers

Gordon Elliott, Mark Schneider

Senior Supervising Producer

Aimee Rosen-Householder

Supervising Producer

Paul F. Starke

Senior Producers

Ashley Archer, Maggie Barnes, Jevon Bruh, Anthony Underwood

Producers

Vaia Abatzis, Laurie Ciaffaglione, Bradley Deck, Todd Garrin, Suzanne Glickstein, William Herlihy, Becky Horvath,

Kelly Martin, Kevin Mendlin, Jacqueline Rothong, Bjoern Stejskal, Jennifer Stryker, Ai Takami, John Tumino,

Lawrence Weibman, Zeke Williams

Supervising Field Producer

Daniel Flanagan

 

The Dr. Oz Show                                                                       SYNDICATED

Executive Producers

Mindy Borman, Amy Chiaro

Co-Executive Producer

Laurie J. Rich

Consulting Producer

Rob Dauber

Senior Supervising Producers

Eric Beesemyer, Stacy Rader

Supervising Producers

Cali Alpert, Andrea D’Ambrosio, Kathy Gulinello, Dr. Mehmet Oz, Stefanie Schwartz, Susan Wagner,

Michele Wasserman

Senior Producers

James Avenell, John Filimon, Lindsey Kotler, Stacy Rollins

Producers

Christine Byun, Andrea Chessler, Kirk Fernandes, Julia Fought, Nicole Giambrone, Brooke Jacobsen, Ali Perry,

Nicole Romanella, Scott Starr, Ann Varney, Maggie Zeltner

Line Producer

Jon Coniglio

 

The Kitchen                                                                            Food Network

Executive Producers

Beth Burke, Blake Swerdloff, David Cook

Co-Executive Producer

Deb Savo

Senior Producers

Laurie Buck, Christina Deyo, Candice Lombardi

Producers

Erika Heymann, Elias Holtz, Wes Martin, Krista Ruane

Line Producer

Kate Rohmann

Continued…

 

Steve Harvey                                                                             SYNDICATED

Executive Producers

Alex Duda, Steve Harvey, Rushion McDonald

Co-Executive Producer

Jason Kurtz

Senior Supervising Producer

Kareen Gunning

Senior Consulting Producer

Chris Lamson

Supervising Producers

Kevin Boyer, Kevin Burke, Kim Gagne, Nicole Petreshock

Senior Producers

Tracey La’Stell Slates, Sushupti Yalamanchili

Producers

Michelle Barnard, Kevin Hurley, Leah Kaplan-Kohn, Melinda Leonas, Julie Maddox, Jaime Mui, Suzie Munson,

Brooke Turner, Nancy Vaden

Segment Producers

Trizonna McClendon, Austin Mills, Nik Robinson

Field Producers

Ali Galante, Jock Hedblade, Anneke Mills

Line Producer

Jonna Walsh

 

Outstanding Talk Show / Entertainment

 

 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                      SYNDICATED

Executive Producers

Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner

Co-Executive Producers

Melissa Geiger Schrift, Kevin A. Leman II, Jonathan Norman, Derek Westervelt

Supervising Producer

Kara Hogan Leonardo

Coordinating Producer

Ross Williams

Senior Producers

Corey Palent, Ellen Rocamora, Matthew Wright, Andrew Zenor

Producers

Lori Blackman, Jamie Brunton, Alissa Cote, Christopher Cucci, Jason Gelles, Claudia Gharibian, Tracy Gold,

Travis Helwig, Suzanne Luna, Liz Patrick, Aaron Pinkston, Lauren Pomerantz, Korey Provencher, Amy Rhodes,

Gil Rief, Hilary Robe, Troy Thomas, Adam Yenser

Line Producer

Nicole Collins

 

 

Live! with Kelly and Michael                                                   SYNDICATED

Executive Producer

Michael Gelman

Coordinating Producer

David Mullen

Producers

Joni Cohen Zlotowitz, Christine Composto, Dana Dodge, Scott Eason, Seth Gronquist, Deborah Koenig Raptis,

Cindy MacDonald, Donna Morris Bass, John Ogle, Mariann Sabol Nieves, Jan Schillay, Elyssa Shapiro, Delores Spruell Jackson, Ann Marie Williams Gray

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Talk                                                                                                    CBS

Executive Producers

Sara Gilbert, John Redmann

Co-Executive Producers

Heather Gray, Kristin Matthews

Senior Supervising Producer

Kevin Hamburger

Supervising Producers

Derek Che, Steve Cunniff, Glenn Meehan, Mike Parente, Anjie Taylor

Senior Producer

Lauren Danza

Producers

Ivy Alexenburg, Kelli Cardiff, Daphne Carr, Dierdre Dod, Jen Furmaniak, Rachel Goldman, Sarah Horne Cook,

Masumi Ideta, Jody Jennings, Courtney Knapp, Andrea Levin, Adam Mitropoulos, Marc Anthony Nicolas,

Becky Orenstein, Megan O’Toole, Matt Silverstein, Julie Taylor, Daniel James Verdugo, Marley Wittuck

Line Producer

Joe Colicelli

 

 

 

The Wendy Williams Show                                                      SYNDICATED

Executive Producers

Wendy Williams-Hunter, Kevin Hunter, David Perler,

Co-Executive Producer

Jason Gabel

Senior Supervising Producer

Suzanne Bass

Supervising Producer

Talia Parkinson-Jones

Coordinating Producer

Matt Uzzle

Senior Producers

Joelle Dawson-Calia, Joanna Jordan, Liza Persky, Emily Rothschild

Producers

Norman Baker, Dan Fitzpatrick, Noel Gonzalez, Tania Hryckowian, Marco Khare, Melissa Posy, Ryan Topley,

Tristan Zimmerman

Line Producer

Ray Noia

 

 

 

Outstanding Entertainment Program in Spanish/

Programa Sobresaliente de Entretenimiento en Español

 

 

 

Destinos                                                                                CNN en Espanol

Executive Producer

Sheri England

Producer

Natali Monterrosa

Writers

Natali Monterrosa, Claudia Palacios

Anchor

Claudia Palacios

 

 

 

Dra. Azaret                                                                           CNN en Espanol

Executive Producer

Sheri England

Producer

Natali Monterrosa

Writers

Marisa Azaret, Natali Monterrosa

Anchor

Marisa Azaret

 

El Gordo y la Flaca                                                                          Univision

Executive Producer

Mariela Cardona

General Producer

Carlos Medina

Producer Supervisor

Osmani Garcia

Senior Producer

Betty Miranda

Producers

Enrique Albis, Adela Cardoso, Eduardo Garcia, Patricia Kaplan, Adriana Lalinde, Indiana Leyton, Luis Medina,

Jennifer O’Neill, Oscar Petit

Segment Producer

Daniela Mavares

Writer

Arturo Alvarez

Producer / Correspondents

Elizabeth Curiel, Jessica Maldonado, Gelena Solano, Hiram Vega

 

 

 

Outstanding Entertainment News Program

 

Access Hollywood                                                                                   NBC

Executive Producer

Rob K. Silverstein

Senior Producers

Claudia D. Eaton, Michael Marson

Supervising Producers

Adam Jordan, Ryan Patterson

Coordinating Producer

John Butler

Producers

Tara Bernie, Chris Conte, Tony DeFranco, Nancy Derderian Potts, Jeneine Doucette, Christine Fahey, Whitney Frink, Stephen Harding, Nancy Harrison, Terri MacLeod, Scott Mantz, Julie McGovern, Susan Moore, Stephanie Murphy, Leigh Oblinger, Cara Petry, Anthony Ramos, Rebecca Ray, Joe Ricciardi, Buddy Singer, Michael Soares, Sharon Spaeth, Diana Spiro, Genevieve Wong

Host

Billy Bush

Weekend Co-Anchor & Correspondent

Shaun Robinson

Correspondents

Liz Hernandez, Kit Hoover

 

E! News                                                                              E! Entertainment

Executive Producer

Jennifer Lavin

Executive in Charge of News

Lisa Kridos

President, Network Strategy & E! News

Cyndi McClellan

Senior Managing Correspondent

Melanie Bromley

Supervising Producers

Amy Bel Bruno, Cara Haladey, Maureen Heaton

Line Producers

Jackie Burke, Rebekah Ingraham

Senior Producer

Lee Schneller

Producers

Greg Altman, Courtney Andrews, George Bovenizer, Traci Buchholz, James Chairman, Josh David, Herbert Eaford, Shannon Hall, Hal Isaacson, Seth Kingsley, Kelly Kursten, Kaitlin Legg, Will Marfuggi, Cassie Maynard, Vanessa McDonald, Jennifer Muscato, Preston Ngo, Clark Pingree, Katie Rhames, Lesley Robins, Farrell Roth, Jeaneen Russell, Leah Sanders, Allyson Thompson, Mike Wilber, Lova Yazdani

Senior Segment Producer                                                                    Segment Producers

Noelia Murphy                                                  Kathryn Eisman, Linda Kim, Athenia Veliz-Dunn

Hosts

Terrence Jenkins, Giuliana Rancic

Co-Hosts

Jason Kennedy, Catt Sadler

Correspondents

Ken Baker, Kristin Dos Santos, Alexandra Fedotowsky, Jesse Giddings, Marc Malkin, Alicia Quarles, Zanna Roberts Rassi

Continued…

Entertainment Tonight                                                                           CBS

Executive Producer

Brad Bessey

Senior Producers

Liz Applegate, Chris Clark, Eliza Cost, Leslie Kawaguchi, Erik Photenhauer, Ray Slaboda, Bonnie Tiegel

Senior Supervising Producers

Bridgette Jones, Mylin Watkins

Supervising Producers

Ron Glines, Carolyn Greenspan-Rosen, John Kosinski, Whitney Nevill-Wallace, Steve Noble, Amy Purnell, Dan Schanks, Joe Siyam, Jama Suchomel

Coordinating Producers

Jen Antonelli, Michael De Lazzer, Ben Wallace

Segment Producers

Elise Backus, Tracie De La Rosa, Kevin Gershan, Becky Levitt, Bruce MacCallum, Haig Mackey, Escobar Romeo

Co-Hosts

Kevin Frazier, Nancy O’Dell

Correspondents

Brooke Anderson, Nischelle Turner

 

Extra                                                                                          SYNDICATED

Senior Executive Producer

Lisa Gregorisch-Dempsey

Executive Producers

Theresa Coffino, Jeremy Spiegel

New York Bureau Chief

Marie Hickey

Senior Broadcasting Producer

Seth Katz

Senior Supervising Producers

Scott Eldridge, Matt Ferrell, Mike Miller

Supervising Producer

Steve Weiser

Executive Coordinating Producer

Tommy Post

Managing Editor Fatana Nawabi

Senior Assignment Editor Chris Liss

Senior Coordinating Producer Scott Jones

Senior Producers

Jen Aguillon, Yvette Corporon, David Geha, Reed Grinsell, Omar Lugones, Terry Murphy, Larry Stern, Steve Sunshine, Adam Weissler

Segment Producers

Darius Brown, Kevin Keefer, Sharon Levin-Grabow, Stefan Richardson, Francesca Scarpaci, Jody Weintraub

Field Producers

Kelly Ankowitz, Carlo DeSantis, Mark Mottern, Sarah Rickert

Hosts

Tracey Edmonds, Mario Lopez, Maria Menounos, Charissa Thompson

Correspondents

Hilaria Baldwin, AJ Calloway, Michael Corbett, Jerry Penacoli

Weekend Co-Host/Correspondent

Renee Bargh

 

 

 

The Insider                                                                                               CBS

Executive Producers

Brad Bessey, Monique Chenault

Correspondents

Keltie Knight, Michael Yo

Senior Supervising Producers

Bridgette Jones, Mylin Watkins

Supervising Producers

Carolyn Greenspan-Rosen, Whitney Nevill-Wallace, Amy Purnell, Joe Siyam, Ben Stelle, Jama Suchomel,

Earnest Winborne

Senior Producers

Liz Applegate, Felidette Blasucci, Eliza Cost, Ron Glines, Erik Photenhauer, Bonnie Tiegel, Jeffrey Wilson

Segment Producers

Stacey Chamberlain, Romeo Escobar, David Gardner, Kevin Gershan, Bryant Huddleston, Michael Kettering,

Ryan Neary, Mark Nobel, Suzanne Stephens, Kelsey Tlush, Tom Weitzel

Co-Hosts

Louis Aguirre, Thea Andrews

 

 

 

Outstanding Special Class Series

 

 

 

Got Your 6                                                                                              MTV

Executive Producers

Kim Kantner, Kelly McPherson, Jackie Phillips, Emre Sahin, Dave Sirulnick, Sarah Wetherbee

Line Producer

Leanne Mucci

 

 

The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation                                                     CBS

Executive Producers

Bryan Curb, David Doyle, Dave Morgan

Co-Executive Producers

Jim Lichtenstein, Pete Sniderman

Producers

Stephanie Himango, John Murphy

Line Producer

Jane Bloom

 

 

Intelligence for Your Life                                                         SYNDICATED

Executive Producers

John Tesh, Connie Sellecca, Gib Gerard

 

 

 

 

XPLORATION EARTH 2050                                                                      FOX

Executive Producer

Steve Rotfeld

Producer

Ving Sherry

 

 

 

Outstanding Special Class Special

 

 

 

E! Breaking News: Joan Rivers                                         E! Entertainment

Executive Producer

Jennifer Lavin

Executive in Charge of News

Lisa Kridos

President, Network Strategy & E! News

Cyndi McClellan

Senior Managing Correspondent

Melanie Bromley

Supervising Producers

Amy Bel Bruno, Cara Haladey, Maureen Heaton

Line Producers

Jackie Burke, Rebekah Ingraham

Senior Producer

Lee Schneller

Producers

Greg Altman, Courtney Andrews, George Bovenizer, Traci Buchholz, James Chairman, Josh David, Herbert Eaford, Shannon Hall, Hal Isaacson, Seth Kingsley, Kelly Kursten, Kaitlin Legg, Will Marfuggi, Cassie Maynard,

Vanessa McDonald, Jennifer Muscato, Preston Ngo, Clark Pingree, Katie Rhames, Lesley Robins, Farrell Roth,

Jeaneen Russell, Leah Sanders, Allyson Thompson, Mike Wilber, Lova Yazdani

Senior Segment Producer

Noelia Murphy

Segment Producers

Kathryn Eisman, Linda Kim, Athenia Veliz-Dunn

Hosts

Terrence Jenkins, Giuliana Rancic

Co-Hosts

Jason Kennedy, Catt Sadler

Correspondents

Ken Baker, Kristin Dos Santos, Alexandra Fedotowsky, Jesse Giddings, Marc Malkin, Alicia Quarles, Zanna Roberts Rassi

 

 

 

Laverne Cox Presents: The T Word                                                      MTV

Coordinating Producer

Leanne Mucci

Executive Producers

Laverne Cox, Marshall Eisen, Betsy Forhan, Stephen Friedman, Michael Hirschorn, Cheryl Horner Sirulnick, Ryan Kroft, Chris McCarthy, Eric Miclette, Jonathan Mussman, Wendy Roth

Producers

Casey Acierno, Noopur Agarwal, Mariana Agathoklis, Ronnie Cho, Ruth Cleary, Rich Ferraro, Tom Fishman,

Stephanie Perez, Mike Stafford, Charles Thornton

Line Producers

Marcie Baeza, Pamela Wagner

 

 

Continued…

 

 

 

 

Taco Trip                                                                             Cooking Channel

Executive Producers

Jim Berger, Art Edwards, Scott Feeley, Duke Hartman, Sonny Hutchison

Co-Executive Producer

Matt Walker

Producers

Sean McLaughlin, Michelle Woodford

Line Producer

Leslie Wilson

 

 

 

Thanksgiving at Bobby’s                                                       Food Network

Executive Producers

Bobby Flay, Kim Martin, Kirsty Nordal

Supervising Producer

Jennifer Givner

Line Producers

Rebecca Bregman, Jacqueline Regts

 

Outstanding Special Class – Short Format Daytime Program

 

 

Make Your Mark: Judy Adams                                            Disney Channel

SVP Marketing & Creative

Richard Loomis

Vice President, Marketing & Creative

Ron Pomerantz

Producers

Cindy Bradeen, Art Spigel

Creative Director

Siobhan Murphy

 

 

Make Your Mark: Osama                                                     Disney Channel

SVP/CMO, DCWW Marketing & Creative

Richard Loomis

Vice President, Marketing & Creative

Ron Pomerantz

Producers

Cindy Bradeen, Art Spigel

Creative Director

Siobhan Murphy

 

 

Shazam – Stamina                                                            Cartoon Network

Executive Producer

Sam Register

Producer

Ben Jones

Producer/Director

Jessica Borutski

Writer

Jim Krieg

 

 

True Champions: Depression                                                HealthiNation

Executive Producer

Brendan Anderer

Producer

Jacquelyn Lobel

 

 

Unlimited                                                                                 YouTube.com

Producer

Jonathan Wang

Director

Matt Dilmore

Writers

Benj Pasek, Justin Paul

 

 

 

Outstanding New Approaches – Enhancement to a Daytime Program or Series

 

 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                      SYNDICATED

Executive Producers

Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner

Senior Digital Producer

Daniel Leary

Digital Producer

Brian Garrity

Digital Associate Producer

Ronni Saxon

New Media Coordinators

Mariah Maull, Ericha Richards, Coralee Trigger

Web Producer

Aly Ruiz-Vogel

 

 

Peg+Cat                                                                                                    PBS

Executive Producers

Jennifer Oxley, Billy Aronson

VP Broadcast and Digital Media

Paul Siefken

Supervising Producer

Alia Nakashima

Producer

Jaclynn Demas

Web Producers

Cathy Droz, Dave Peth, Dave Schlafman

 

 

 

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

Executive Producer

Carol-Lynn Parente

Supervising Producer

Melissa Dino

Coordinating Producer

April Coleman

Senior Producer

Tina Moglia

Co-Producer

Jane Lee

Digital Producer

Kristin Cook

Technical Director

Joseph Robinson

 

Outstanding New Approaches – Original Daytime Program or Series

 

 

Design Squad                                                                                           PBS

Executive Producers

Marisa Wolsky, Bill Shribman

Senior Executive Producer

Kate Taylor

Producers

Geoff Adams, Melissa Carlson, Marcy Gunther, Eric Handler, Dave Peth

Designer

Tara Taylor

Web Developers

Bharat Battu, Kit Buckley, Caz Downing-Bryant, Kal Gieber, Tacita Morway, Michael Steadman

Performers

Nate Ball, Deysi Melgar

 

 

Lost Treasure Hunt                                           American Public Television

Executive Producer

Matt Davis

Co-Executive Producer

Corrine Wong

Producer

Julie Moskowitz

Co-Producers

David Rosenberg, James Williams

Digital Producers

Jessica Battle, Paul Goodenough, Carmen Lee, James Pearce

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PLUM LANDING                                                                                       PBS

Vice President for Children’s Media and Educational Programming

Brigid Sullivan

Senior Executive Producers

Kate Taylor, Bill Shribman

Executive Producers

Marisa Wolsky, Tina Ouellette

Producer

Melissa Carlson

Producer/Director/Camera/Editor

Geoff Adams, Neal Duffy

Creative Director

Bruce Alcock

Creative Producer/Head Writer

Kathy Waugh

Writer

Gentry Menzel

Director

Denny Lu

Designers

Dan Nolan, Tara Taylor

Project Director

Jessica Andrews

Animation

Albinson Design

Editors

Angélica Allende Brisk, Ian McFarland

Web Developers

Bharat Battu, Dennis Biron, Kit Buckley, Kal Gieber, Kevin Lesniewicz

 

 

 

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Episodic

 

 

 

Al Capone: Icon                                                                                       PBS

Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications

Lesli Rotenberg

 

 

 

 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show: 1800th Show                              SYNDICATED

Executive Producers

Ellen DeGeneres, Mary Connelly, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner

President, Studio City

Joe Tamanini

Chief Creative Officer, Studio City

Stu Weiss

Vice President – Creative, Studio City

Dudley Beene

SVP, Marketing Warner Brothers Worldwide Television Marketing

Blake Bryant

Vice President, Warner Brothers Worldwide Television

Tim RC Anderson

Creative Director, Warner Brothers Worldwide Television Marketing

Jared Stone

Creative Director

Steve Roberts

Graphics Artist

Andersan Saakvitne

Editor

Sarah Kotzman

Audio Mixers

Brian Peters, Randy Swansen

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show: Season 12 Premiere                  SYNDICATED

Executive Producers

Mary Connelly, Ellen DeGeneres, Ed Glavin, Andy Lassner

President, Studio City

Joe Tamanini

Chief Creative Officer, Studio City

Stu Weiss

SVP, Marketing Warner Brothers Worldwide Television Marketing

Blake Bryant

Vice President, Warner Brothers Worldwide Television

Tim RC Anderson

Creative Director, Warner Brothers Worldwide Television Marketing

Jared Stone

Creative Director

Steve Roberts

Editors

Matthew Fallabel, Miriam Hughes

Graphics Artist

Kris Waterman

Audio Mixer

Todd Heathcote

 

 

 

 

The Fidel Castro Tapes                                                                            PBS

Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications

Lesli Rotenberg

 

 

 

 

 

The Roosevelts: An Intimate HistoryExtraordinary Accomplishments

                                                                                                                  PBS

Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications

Lesli Rotenberg

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Promotional Announcement – Institutional

 

 

 

Jake and the Neverland Pirates and Sofia the First

Power of Doing Good                                                                    Disney Jr.

Senior Vice President and Chief Marketing Officer

Richard Loomis

VP Marketing & Creative

Kristin Moss

Art Director

Debra Bernard

Producer/Associate Writer

Katherine Shearon

Creative Director

Stephanie Long

 

 

 

Look Different – What Up, Bin Laden?                                                 MTV

Executive Producers

Noopur Agarwal, Ronnie Cho, Stephen Friedman, Jason Rzepka

Producers

Casey Acierno, Mariana Agathoklis, Stephanie Perez, Amy Vadnais, Dzifa Yador

Creative Director

Sophia Cranshaw

Director

Sophia Cranshaw

Writers

JaSaun Buckner, Desmond Williams

Director of Photography

Jon Hokanson

Original Music

Drew Yowell

Editor

Gala Verdugo

Audio Engineer

Dave Hnatiuk

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Nickelodeon’s Black History Month

Promotional Campaign                                                            Nickelodeon

Senior Vice President, Creative Director- Brand Design

Matthew Duntemann

VP, Creative

Anthony Gelsomino

Director, Short Form Assignment

Michael Tenney

Director of Production

Sarah Jackson

Senior Writer/Producers

Devin Melillo, Dennis Shinners

Line Producer

Amy Heiss

Writer

Andrew Flores

Art Director

Kristen Williams

Graphics Manager

Alessandra Sutera

Illustrator

Josh Cochran

 

 

 

PBS 2014 Preview Campaign, “Drama”, “News”, “Science”                PBS

Senior Vice President, Marketing & Communications

Lesli Rotenberg

 

 

 

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Maura West

 

 

PEGGY MCCAY, as Caroline Brady

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

 

 

ALISON SWEENEY, as Sami Brady DiMera

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

 

 

GINA TOGNONI, as Phyllis Newman

The Young and the Restless                                                                    CBS

 

 

MAURA WEST, as Ava Jerome

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

 

 

LAURA WRIGHT, as Carly Corinthos

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

 

 

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

ANTHONY GEARY

 

 

ANTHONY GEARY, as Luke Spencer

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

 

 

CHRISTIAN LEBLANC, as Michael Baldwin

The Young and the Restless                                                                    CBS

 

 

BILLY MILLER, as Billy Abbott

The Young and the Restless                                                                    CBS

 

 

JASON THOMPSON, as Dr Patrick Drake

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

 

 

 

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

 

bb_31-gray-caroline_2180SM

 

LINSEY GODFREY, as Caroline Spencer Forrester

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                    CBS

 

 

AMELIA HEINLE, as Victoria Newman

The Young and the Restless                                                                    CBS

 

 

ELIZABETH HENDRICKSON, as Chloe Fisher

The Young and the Restless                                                                    CBS

 

 

FINOLA HUGHES, as Anna Devane

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

 

 

LISA LOCICERO, as Olivia Falconeri

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

 

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

 

 

 

SCOTT CLIFTON, as Liam Spencer

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                    CBS

 

 

CHAD DUELL, as Michael Corinthos

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

 

 

KRISTOFF ST. JOHN, as Neil Winters

The Young and the Restless                                                                    CBS

 

 

JACOB YOUNG, as Rick Forrester

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                    CBS

 

Jacob Young 001 Final

 

 

Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series

 

 

 

KRISTEN ALDERSON, as Kiki Jerome

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

 

 

 

CAMILA BANUS, as Gabi Hernandez

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

 

 

 

HUNTER KING, as Summer Newman

The Young and the Restless                                                                    CBS

 

 

 

HALEY PULLOS, as Molly Lansing Davis

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

 

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Younger Actor in a Drama Series

 

 

 

BRYAN CRAIG, as Morgan Corinthos

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

 

 

 

MAX EHRICH, as Fenmore Baldwin

The Young and the Restless                                                                    CBS

 

 

 

TEQUAN RICHMOND, as TJ Ashford

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

 

 

 

FREDDIE SMITH, as Sonny Kiriakis

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

 

 

 

Outstanding Special Guest Performer in a Drama Series

 

MEREDITH BAXTER, as Maureen

The Young and the Restless                                                                    CBS

 

SALLY KELLERMAN, as Constance

The Young and the Restless                                                                    CBS

 

DONNA MILLS, as Madeline Reeves

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

 

LINDA ELENA TOVAR, as Rosalie Martinez

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

 

FRED WILLARD, as John Forrester

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                    CBS

 

RAY WISE, as Ian Ward

The Young and the Restless                                                                    CBS

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Performer in a New Approaches Drama Series

 

 

SARAH BROWN, as Katherine Wesley

Beacon Hill the Series                                  www.beaconhilltheseries.com

 

MARTHA BYRNE, as Alexis Jordan / Joanne Edwards

Anacostia                                                                                 YouTube.com

 

ANDREA EVANS, as Vivian Price

DeVanity                                                                        www.devanity.com

 

ALICIA MINSHEW, as Sara Preston

Beacon Hill the Series                                  www.beaconhilltheseries.com

 

VANNESSA VASQUEZ, as Camila Barrios

East Los High                                                                                          Hulu

 

DANIELLE VEGA, as Ceci Camayo

East Los High                                                                                          Hulu

 

 

Outstanding Performer in a Children’s or Pre-School Children’s Series

 

 

LESLIE CARRARA-RUDOLPH, as Abby Cadaby

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

 

 

JESSICA CARLETON, as Lion – Chicken – Land Shark – Chipmunk

Green Screen Adventures                                                                   MeTV

 

 

MASON COOK, as Bo

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series                                                 

                                                                              Discovery Family Channel

 

MARGOT KIDDER, as Mrs. Worthington

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series

                                                                              Discovery Family Channel

 

 

JOEY MAZZARINO, as Murray, Fiverine, and Only-One-Cannoli

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

 

 

 

Outstanding Performer in an Animated Program

 

 

DANNY JACOBS, as King Julien

All Hail King Julien                                                                              Netflix

 

 

CHRISTOPHER LLOYD, as Hacker

Cyberchase                                                                                              PBS

 

 

DICK VAN DYKE, as Captain Goof Beard

Disney Mickey Mouse Clubhouse                                                Disney Jr.

 

 

MEGAN MULLALLY, as Miss Nettle

Disney Sofia the First                                                                     Disney Jr.

 

 

MARK HAMILL, as Darth Bane

Star Wars: The Clone Wars                                                               Netflix

 

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Culinary Host

 

 

DANNY BOOME, Host

Good Food America                                                                          Z Living

 

 

 

INA GARTEN, Host

Barefoot Contessa: Back to Basics                                       Food Network

 

 

 

BOBBY FLAY, Host

Bobby Flay’s Barbecue Addiction                                         Food Network

 

 

 

EDWARD LEE & MAGNUS NILSSON, Co-Hosts

The Mind of a Chef                                                                                 PBS

 

 

 

MARTHA STEWART, Host

Martha Bakes                                                                                          PBS

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Daytime Talent in a Spanish Language Program/

Talento Sobresaliente en un Programa Diurno en Español

 

 

 

CARLOS CALDERON, Correspondent

El Gordo y la Flaca                                                                          Univision

 

 

 

TANYA CHARRY, Correspondent

El Gordo y la Flaca                                                                          Univision

 

 

 

RAUL DE MOLINA, Co-Host

El Gordo y la Flaca                                                                          Univision

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Game Show Host

 

 

 

CRAIG FERGUSON, Host

Celebrity Name Game                                                              SYNDICATED

 

 

STEVE HARVEY, Host

Family Feud                                                                               SYNDICATED

 

 

TODD NEWTON, Host

Family Game Night                                              Discovery Family Channel

 

 

PAT SAJAK, Host

Wheel of Fortune                                                                     SYNDICATED

 

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Lifestyle/Travel/Children’s Series Host

 

 

 

JONATHAN BIRD, Host

Jonathan Bird’s Blue World                                                                   PBS

 

 

JEFF CORWIN, Host

Ocean Mysteries with Jeff Corwin                                          SYNDICATED

 

 

PHILIPPE COUSTEAU, Host

XPLORATION AWESOME PLANET                                                         FOX

 

 

BRANDON MCMILLAN, Host

Lucky Dog                                                                                                                                 CBS

 

 

RICHARD WIESE, Host

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese                                      SYNDICATED

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Informative Talk Show Host

 

 

 

MARIO BATALI, CARLA HALL, CLINTON KELLY, DAPHNE OZ, MICHAEL SYMON, Hosts

The Chew                                                                                                 ABC

 

 

 

  1. MEHMET OZ, Host

The Dr. Oz Show                                                                       SYNDICATED

 

 

 

STEVE HARVEY, Host

Steve Harvey                                                                             SYNDICATED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Entertainment Talk Show Host

 

 

 

 

KELLY RIPA, MICHAEL STRAHAN, Hosts

Live! with Kelly and Michael                                                   SYNDICATED

 

 

 

 

JULIE CHEN, SARA GILBERT, SHARON OSBOURNE, AISHA TYLER, SHERYL UNDERWOOD, Co-Hosts

The Talk                                                                                                    CBS

 

 

 

 

WENDY WILLIAMS, Host

The Wendy Williams Show                                                      SYNDICATED

 

 

 

Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team

 

 

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                    CBS

Head Writer

Bradley Bell

Co-Head Writer

Michael Minnis

Writers

Rex M. Best, Shannon Bradley, Adam Dusevoir, Tracey Ann Kelly, Patrick Mulcahey, Jack F. Smith, Michele Val Jean

 

 

 

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

Head Writers

Gary Tomlin, Christopher Whitesell

Script Editor

Fran Myers

Breakdown Writers

Lorraine Broderick, Rick Draughon, Christopher Dunn, Ryan Quan, Dave Ryan

Script Writers

David Cherrill, Carolyn Culliton, Richard Culliton, Jeanne Marie Ford, Janet Iacobuzio, Melissa Salmons

 

 

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

Head Writer

Ron Carlivati

Writers

Anna Theresa Cascio, Elizabeth Korte, Daniel James O’Connor, Chris Van Etten

Script Writers

Suzanne Flynn, Kate Hall, Elizabeth Page, Katherine Schock, Scott Sickles

 

 

 

The Young and the Restless                                                                    CBS

Head Writers

Shelly Altman, Jean Passanante

Script Editor

Brent Boyd

Co-Head Writer

Tracey Thomson

Writers

Amanda Beall, Jeff Beldner, Michael Conforti, Susan Dansby, Janice Ferri Esser, Lucky Gold, Beth Milstein,

Anne Schoettle, Lisa Seidman, Natalie Minardi Slater

 

 

 

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team

 

 

 

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                    CBS

Directors

Jennifer Howard, Deveney Kelly, Cynthia J. Popp, David Shaughnessy, Michael Stich

Associate Directors

Clyde Kaplan, Jennifer Scott Christenson, Catherine Sedwick, Steve Wacker

Stage Managers

Doug Hayden, Lisa Winther-Huston, Laura Yale

Production Associates

Robin Harvey, Lori Staffier

 

 

 

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

Directors

Albert Alarr, Grant Johnson, Herbert Stein, Steven Williford

Associate Directors

Michael Fiamingo, Tina Keller, Joseph Lumer, Jenee Muyeau, Zoli Osaze, Lugh Powers

Stage Managers

Fran Bellini DeSimone, Stuart Howard

Production Associates

Brenda Glazer, Holly Metts, Sara Peterson, Lucy Yalenian

 

 

 

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

Directors

Larry Carpenter, William Ludel, Scott McKinsey, Penny Pengra, Frank Valentini, Phideaux Xavier

Associate Directors

Christine Cooper, Peter Fillmore, Paul Glass, Dave MacLeod, Christine Magarian Ucar, Denise Van Cleave

Stage Managers

Crystal Craft, Craig McManus

Production Associates

Jillian Dedote, Marika Kushel, Allison Reames

 

 

 

The Young and the Restless                                                                    CBS

Directors

Casey Childs, Michael Eilbaum, Sally McDonald, Conal O’Brien, Owen Renfroe

Associate Directors

Danny Cahn, Robbin Phillips

Stage Managers

Tom McDermott, Herb Weaver

Production Associates

Ericka Chavez, Vanessa Nolans, Nancy Ortenberg

 

 

 

Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series

 

 

Judy Blye Wilson, CSA

The Young and the Restless                                                                    CBS

 

 

Marnie Saitta, CSA

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

 

 

Mark Teschner, CSA

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

 

 

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series

 

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                    CBS

Production Designer

Jack Forrestel

Art Director

Fabrice Kenwood

Set Decorators

Joe Bevaqua, Charlotte Garnell

 

 

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

Production Designer

Dan Olexiewicz

Art Director

Tom Early

Set Decorator

Danielle Mullen

 

 

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

Production Designer

Chip Dox

Art Director

Andrew Evashchen

Set Decorator

Jennifer Elliott

 

 

The Young and the Restless                                                                    CBS

Production Designer

David Hoffman

Art Director

Jennifer Savala

Set Decorators

Fred Cooper, Jennifer Haybach, Jennifer Herwitt

Outstanding Lighting Direction for a Drama Series

 

 

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                    CBS

Lighting Director

Phil Callan

Lighting Designer

Patrick Cunniff

 

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

Lighting Designers

Robert Bessoir, Vincent Steib

 

The Young and the Restless                                                                    CBS

Lighting Directors

William Roberts, Ray Thompson

 

 

Outstanding Technical Team for a Drama Series

 

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                    CBS

Technical Director

Jim Dray

Camera Operators

Dean Lamont, Ted Morales, Gordon Sweeney

Video Control

Roberto Bosio, Scha Jani

 

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

Technical Directors

Mike Caruso, Jay O’Neill

Electronic Cameras

Steve Clark, Barbara Langdon, John Sizemore, Mark Warshaw

Senior Video Control

Alexis Hanson

 

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

Technical Directors

Chuck Abate, Kevin Carr

Camera Operators

Craig Camou, Dale Carlson, Dean Cosanella, DJ Diomedes, Barbara Langdon

Senior Video Control

Antonio Simone

 

The Young and the Restless                                                                    CBS

Technical Directors

Robert Bosio, Scha Jani, Tracy Lawrence

Camera Operators

John Bromberek, Luis Godinez, Jr., Kai Kim

 

Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing for a Drama Series

 

 

 

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                    CBS

Editors

Brian Bagwell, Marc Beruti, Marika Kushel, Chad Mochrie, Anthony Pascarelli

 

 

 

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

Supervising Editor

Lugh Powers

Editors

Michael Fiamingo, Judie Henninger, Tina Keller, Christopher Lewis, Joseph Lumer, Jenée Muyea, Zoli Osaze

 

 

 

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

Senior Editor

Peter Fillmore

Editors

Christine Cooper, David Gonzalez, Christine Magarian Ucar, Denise Van Cleave

 

 

 

The Young and the Restless                                                                    CBS

Supervising Editor

Danny Cahn

Editors

Derek Berlatsky, Rafael Gertel, Andrew Hachem

 

 

Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing for a Drama Series

 

 

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                    CBS

Production Mixer

Aaron Lepley

Post-Production Mixer

Danny Lecuna

Re-Recording Mixer

Brian Connell

Sound Effects Mixer

Jerry Martz

Boom Operators

Brian Cuneen, Dave Golba, Tom Luth

 

 

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

Production Mixers

Lugh Powers, Harry Young

Pre-Production Mixers

Michael Fiamingo, Jenee Muyeau

Post-Production Mixers

Christopher Lewis, Joe Lumer, Zoli Ozase

Boom Operator

Stu Rudolf

 

 

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

Production Mixer

Christopher Banninger

Post-Production Mixers

Nick Marcus, Donald Smith

Music Mixers

Paul Glass, Dave MacLeod

Boom Operators

Chris Tyson, Alan Zema

 

 

The Young and the Restless                                                                    CBS

Production Mixer

Tommy Persson

Post-Production Mixer

Dean Johnson

Boom Operators

Ricky Alverez, Mark Beckley, Mark Mooney, Denise Palm Stones

 

 

 

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition for a Drama Series

 

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                    CBS

Music Supervisor

Lothar Struff

Composers

Jack Allocco, Bradley Bell, David Kurtz, John Nordstrom

 

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

Music Supervisors

Paul Antonelli, Stephen Reinhardt

Composers

Ken Corday, D. Brent Nelson

 

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

Music Directors

Paul Glass, Dave MacLeod

Composers

Kurt Biederwolf, Steven E. Hopkins, Matt McGuire, Bobby Summerfield

 

The Young and the Restless                                                                    CBS

Music Supervisor/Composer

Ron Cates

Music Supervisor

Paul Antonelli

Composers

Sharon Farber, Brad Hatfield, Rick Krizman, Dominic Messinger, Gaye Tolan Hatfield

 

 

 

Outstanding Original Song – Drama

 

“Hands of Time”

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                    CBS

Bradley Bell, Anthony Ferrari, Casey Kasprzyk, Composers & Lyricists

 

“Just Breathe”

The Young and the Restless                                                                   CBS

Joshua Arreguin, Julie Carmona Young, Addie Hamilton, Marty Medriano, Composers & Lyricists

 

“Little Things”

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

Nikola Bedingfield, Eve Nelson, Composers & Lyricists

 

“Reaching”

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

Robert Hartry, Composer & Lyricist

 

 

Outstanding Costume Design for a Drama Series

 

 

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                    CBS

Costume Designer

Glenda Maddox

 

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

Costume Designer

Richard Bloore

 

 

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

Costume Designer

Shawn Reeves

 

 

The Young and the Restless                                                                    CBS

Costume Designer

Mary Iannelli

 

 

Outstanding Hairstyling for a Drama Series

 

 

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                    CBS

Key Hairstylist

Michele Arvizo

Hairstylists

Cora Diggins, Adriana Lucio, Brittany Madrigal

 

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

Head Hairstylist

Nick Schillace

Hairstylists

Bia Iftikhar, Armando Licon, Aubrey Marie, Margie Puga

 

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

Hairstylists

Anzhela Adzhiyan, Nicole Moore, Linda Osgood, Lauran Rizzuto

 

 

The Young and the Restless                                                                    CBS

Head Hairstylist

George Guzman

Hairstylists

Shannon Bradberry, Gwen Huyen Tran, Adriana Lucio, Regina Rodriguez

 

 

 

Outstanding Makeup for a Drama Series

 

 

 

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                    CBS

Key Makeup Artist

Christine Lai-Johnson

Makeup Artists

Leilani Baker, Allyson Carey, Chris Escobosa, Toby Lamm

 

 

 

Days of Our Lives                                                                                    NBC

Head Makeup Artist

Nick Schillace

Makeup Artists

Deidre Decker, Jeremy Swan, Nina Wells

 

 

 

General Hospital                                                                                     ABC

Head Makeup Artist

Donna Messina

Makeup Artists

Angela Ackley, Caitlin Davison, Tamar Papirian, Bobbie Roberts

 

 

 

The Young and the Restless                                                                    CBS

Key Makeup Artist

Patti Denney

Makeup Artists

Robert Bolger, Kathy Jones, Marlene Mason, Kelsey McGrant, Laura Schaffer

 

 

 

Outstanding Casting for an Animated Series or Special

 

 

 

Ania O’Hare

All Hail King Julien                                                                              Netflix

 

 

 

Abbie D’Andrea

Brian Mathias

Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates                                     Disney Jr.

 

 

 

Meredith Layne, CSA

Sarah Noonan, CSA

Gene Vassilaros, CSA

Sanjay& Craig                                                                           Nickelodeon

 

 

 

Meredith Layne, CSA

Sarah Noonan, CSA

Gene Vassilaros, CSA

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles                                                 Nickelodeon

 

 

 

 

Shannon Reed, Casting Director

Sarah Noonan, CSA

Gene Vassilaros, CSA

The Legend of Korra                                                                 Nickelodeon

 

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Individual Achievement in Animation

WINNERS

 

 

 

 

MICHAEL GRANBERRY, Lead Animator

Tumble Leaf                                                               Amazon Instant Video

 

 

 

 

DREW HODGES, Character Designer

Tumble Leaf                                                               Amazon Instant Video

 

 

 

 

MÅRTEN JÖNMARK, Storyboard Artist

Peter Rabbit                                                                              Nickelodeon

 

 

 

 

JASON KOLOWSKI, Production Designer

Tumble Leaf                                                               Amazon Instant Video

 

 

 

 

JAIRO LIZARAZU, Background Layout Designer

Disney Jake and the Never Land Pirates                                     Disney Jr.

 

 

 

 

ROBYN YANNOUKOS, Colorist

Tumble Leaf                                                               Amazon Instant Video

 

 

 

Outstanding Writing in a Preschool Animated Program

 

Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood                                                                 PBS

Writer/Story Editor

Angela C. Santomero

Head Writer

Becky Friedman

Writers

Jennifer Hamburg, Wendy Harris

 

Dinosaur Train                                                                                         PBS

Writers

Elise Allen, Craig Bartlett, Joe Purdy

 

Disney Doc McStuffins                                                                  Disney Jr.

Executive Producer/Story Editor/Creator

Chris Nee

Writers

Kerri Grant, Kent Redeker

 

Peg+Cat                                                                                                    PBS

Head Writer

Billy Lopez

Writers

Billy Aronson, Kevin Del Aguila, Dustin Ferrer

 

Outstanding Writing in an Animated Program

 

Cyberchase                                                                                              PBS

Head Writer

George Arthur Bloom

Writers

Allan Neuwirth, Adam Rudman

Story Editor

Ellen Doherty

 

Lost Treasure Hunt                                           American Public Television

Writers

Matt Davis, David Rosenberg

 

Star Wars: The Clone Wars                                                               Netflix

Writer

Christian Taylor

 

WordGirl                                                                                                  PBS

Creative Supervisor

Jack Ferraiolo

Head Writers

Tom Martin, Grant Moran

Writers

Eric Ledgin, Justin Shanes

Outstanding Writing in a Children’s or Pre-School Children’s Series

 

 

Odd Squad                                                                                               PBS

Head Writer

Tim McKeon

Writers

Alexandra Fox, Rachel Lewis, Adam Peltzman

Story Editor

DeAngelis Mark

 

 

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

Head Writer

Joey Mazzarino

Writers

Molly Boylan, Annie Evans, Christine Ferraro, Emily Kingsley, Luis Santeiro, Ed Valentine, Belinda Ward, John Weidman

 

 

Spooksville                                                           Discovery Family Channel

Head Writer

Jim Krieg

 

 

 

Outstanding Writing Special Class

 

 

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese                                      SYNDICATED

Writers

Andrew Ames, Mercedes Ildefonso Velgot

 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                      SYNDICATED

Co-Head Writers

Jason Gelles, Lauren Pomerantz

Head Writer

Kevin A. Leman II

Writers

Jamie Brunton, Ellen DeGeneres, Travis Helwig, Amy Rhodes, Gil Rief, Troy Thomas, Adam Yenser

 

The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation                                                     CBS

Head Writer

Jim Lichtenstein

Writers

Stephanie Himango, John Murphy

 

 

The Talk                                                                                                    CBS

Writers

Andrea Levin, John Redmann, Anjie Taylor

 

Outstanding Directing in an Animated Program

 

 

 

All Hail King Julien                                                                              Netflix

Director

Christo Stamboliev

 

 

 

Peter Rabbit                                                                              Nickelodeon

Supervising Director

David McCamley

Episodic Director

Dino Athanassiou

Animation Director

Maurizio Parimbelli

 

 

 

Silent                                                                                        YouTube.com

Directors

Limbert Fabian, Brandon Oldenburg

 

 

 

Star Wars: The Clone Wars                                                               Netflix

Supervising Director

Dave Filoni

Directors

Brian Kalin O’Connell, Danny Keller, Steward Lee

 

 

 

Wild Kratts                                                                                               PBS

Directors

Chris Kratt, Martin Kratt

 

 

 

Outstanding Directing in a Children’s or Pre-School Children’s Series

 

 

 

Annedroids                                                                Amazon Instant Video

Director

J.J. Johnson

 

 

Dino Dan: Trek’s Adventures                                                    Nickeodeon

Director

J.J. Johnson

 

 

 

Odd Squad                                                                                               PBS

Director

J.J. Johnson

 

 

 

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series                    Discovery Family Channel

Directors

Neill Fearnley, Ken Friss, Allan Harmon, James Head, Jon Rosenbaum

 

 

 

Outstanding Directing in a Lifestyle/Culinary/Travel Program

 

 

A Chef’s Life                                                                                             PBS

Director

Cynthia Hill

 

 

 

Giada At Home                                                                       Food Network

Director

Anne Fox

 

 

 

Real Girl’s Kitchen                                                              Cooking Channel

Director

Timothy McOsker

 

 

 

Outstanding Directing in a Talk Show/Entertainment News or Morning Program

 

 

 

CBS This Morning                                                                                    CBS

Director

Randi Clarke Lennon

Associate Directors

Debra Dias, Ken Einhorn, Shanta Fripp, Christopher George, Katlyn McBrearty, Meghan Morris,

Nikki Rabago, Kelly Volz

 

 

 

The Dr. Oz Show                                                                       SYNDICATED

Director

Scot Titelbaum

Associate Director

Debra Mackrell

 

 

 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                      SYNDICATED

Director

Liz Patrick

Associate Directors

Diana Horn, John Zook

 

 

 

The Meredith Vieira Show                                                      SYNDICATED

Director

Adam Heydt

Associate Director

Sarah Tannor

 

 

 

Steve Harvey                                                                             SYNDICATED

Director

Joe Terry

Associate Director

Diane M. Stroud

 

 

 

Outstanding Directing in a Game Show

 

 

 

Jeopardy!                                                                                  SYNDICATED

Director

Kevin McCarthy

 

 

 

Let’s Make a Deal                                                                                    CBS

Director

Lenn Goodside

 

 

 

THE CHASE                                                                  Game Show Network

Director

Hal Grant

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Directing Special Class

 

 

 

88th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade                                    NBC

Director

Gary Halvorson

 

 

Central American Games                                                    ESPN Desportes

Director

Alejandra Gonzalez Anaya

Broadcast Director

Ryan Polito

Associate Director

Anabel Cantú

 

 

 

Disney Parks Frozen Christmas Celebration                                         ABC

Director

Gary Halvorson

 

 

 

Outstanding Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design

 

 

 

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series                    Discovery Family Channel

Production Designer

Teresa Weston

Art Director

Michael Corrado

Set Decorator

Josh Plaw

 

 

 

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

Art Director

Bob Phillips

Prop Builders

Will Krause, Pete Ortiz

Prop Coordinator

Keith Olson

 

 

 

Spooksville                                                           Discovery Family Channel

Production Designer

Tink

Art Director

Alyssa King

Set Decorator

Terry Lewis

 

 

 

The Kitchen                                                                            Food Network

Production Designer

John Casey

Art Director

Jed Holtz

Set Decorators

Yon Gonzales, Sacha Ingber, Molly Maguire

 

 

 

Outstanding Main Title and Graphic Design

 

 

 

Joni Table Talk                                                 Daystar Television Network

Art Director

Stephen Nanney

Graphic Artists

David Farmer, Rebecca Megyesi, Candelaria Vidana

 

 

 

The Mind of a Chef                                                                                 PBS

Creative Director – Graphics

Adam Lupsha

Animator

Dan de Graaf

Character Design

Mike Houston

 

 

 

Peg+Cat                                                                                                    PBS

Creative Director – Graphics

Jennifer Oxley

Director – Graphics

Billy Aronson

Title Designer

Christopher Jammal

 

 

 

Victory Garden’s Edible Feast                                                                PBS

Graphics Producer

Daniel Klein

Graphic Artist

Mirra Fine

 

 

 

Wallykazam!                                                                              Nickelodeon

Supervising Producer

Dave Palmer

Animation Supervisor

Dennis Shelby

Animator

Arut Tantasirin

Art Directors

Jennifer Taylor, Jeff Tucker

Storyboard Artist

David Van Tuyle

 

 

 

Outstanding Lighting Direction

 

 

 

 

Central American Games                                                    ESPN Desportes

Lighting Designer

David Grill

Projection Designer

Patrice Bouqueniaux

 

 

 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                      SYNDICATED

Lighting Director

Marisa Davis

 

 

 

Rachael Ray                                                                               SYNDICATED

Lighting Designer

Alan Blacher

Lighting Director

Mitchell Bogard

 

 

 

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

Lighting Designer

Dan Kelley

 

 

 

Wheel of Fortune                                                                     SYNDICATED

Lighting Designer

Jeff Engel

 

 

 

Outstanding Technical Team

 

CBS This Morning                                                                                    CBS

Technical Directors

Louis Fernandez, Fountain Jones

Video

Gary Schaub

Camera Operators

Steve Ancona, Dave Cabano, George Graffeo, Jared Hanna, Lee McGuffey, Anthony Planes, Al Schatz,

Claus Stuhlweissenburg

 

 

Good Morning America                                                                         ABC

Technical Director

Robert McQueen

Video Engineering

Mike D’Errico

Senior Video

Gene Gallagher

Camera Operators

Peter Abraham, John Anello, Thomas Belfiore, Brendan Chase, Robert Chin, Frank Cocchia, David Dainoff,

Duane Dowdy, Reginald Drakeford, Eric Espeut III, Gerry Ferrara, Mary Flood, Francis Forsyth, Alexander Fraga, Henry Fraga, Robert Gallipoli, Julia Gatti, Anthony Greer, Daniel Hart, Randy Jackson, Justin Johansky, Michael Joyce, Adam Keith, Eugene Kelly, Charles Kempf, Hardy Kluender, Daniel Levine, Martin Maloney, Mary McIlwain, George Montanez, Matthew Muro, Michael Perez, Mike Randazzo, Henry Rice, Frank Scalera, Kevin Schadow, Scott Snyder, Edmund Sperry, Walter Tate, Lloyd Torres, Andre Yoder-Harris

 

Jeopardy!                                                                                  SYNDICATED

Technical Director

Robert Ennis, Jr.

Camera Operators

Marc Hunter, David Irete, Ray Reynolds, Jeff Schuster, Mike Tribble

Video Control

Gary Taillon

 

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

Technical Director

Tom Guadarrama

Senior Video

Jim Meek

Camera Operators

Frank Biondo, Shaun Harkins, Anthony Lenzo, Pat Minietta

 

Steve Harvey                                                                             SYNDICATED

Technical Director

Roberto Rios

Camera Operators

Michael Frehe, Clark Gray, Alonzo Martinez, Richard Mort, Patrick Rondou, Tommie Skinner, Dimitrios Tianis, Noel Torres

Video Control

James Kogut

Outstanding Single Camera Photography

 

 

A Chef’s Life                                                                                             PBS

Director of Photography

Rex Miller

Cameras

Blaire Johnson, Josh Woll

 

 

 

Gortimer Gibbon’s Life on Normal Street               Amazon Instant Video

Director of Photography

Eduardo Enrique Mayén

 

 

 

The Mind of a Chef                                                                                 PBS

Directors of Photography

Jeremy Leach, Ian McGlocklin, Ethan Mills

 

 

 

Outstanding Single Camera Editing

 

 

The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation                                                     CBS

Senior Editor

  1. Andrew Hall

Editor

Stephen Lambert

 

 

 

The Mind of a Chef                                                                                 PBS

Editors

Mustafa Bhagat, Angie Dix, Jon Philpot

 

 

 

MTV’s Got Your 6                                                                                  MTV

Lead Editor

James Cude

Editors

Tara Anaise, Sasha Dylan Bell, Tom Maroney

 

 

 

Odd Squad                                                                                               PBS

Editors

Jennifer Essex-Chew, Courtney Goldman

 

 

Outstanding Multiple Camera Editing

 

 

 

 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                      SYNDICATED

Supervising Editor

James Belz

Senior Editors

John Binninger, John Rantz

Editors

Gabriel Almanza, Austin Hepp, Jon Tatum

 

 

 

 

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

Supervising Editor

Todd James

Editors

Jesse Averna, John Tierney

 

 

 

 

The Talk                                                                                                    CBS

Editors

Dana Delametter, David Katz

 

 

 

 

The View                                                                                                  ABC

Editor

Rich Provost

 

 

 

Outstanding Live and Direct to Tape Sound Mixing

 

 

 

Let’s Make a Deal                                                                                    CBS

Production Mixer

Mike Mazzetti

Pre-Production Mixers

John Protzko, Brad Spurr

Music Mixer

Cat Gray

Sound Effects Mixer

Brian Teed

 

 

 

Steve Harvey                                                                             SYNDICATED

Production Mixer

Jim Slanger

 

 

 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                      SYNDICATED

Production Mixer

Terry Fountain

Audio Engineer

Dirk Sciarrotta

 

 

 

The Price Is Right                                                                                     CBS

Production Mixer

Edward J. Greene CAS

House Production Mixer

Brian Rushing

Post-Production Mixers

Jennifer Fah, Nicole Katz, Frank Nguyen

Music Mixer

Nancy Perry

 

 

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing – Live Action

 

 

 

 

88th Annual Macy’s Thanksgiving Day Parade                                    NBC

Production Mixers

Edward J. Greene, Steve Singer

Audio Engineers

Chris Acker, Jim Vanbergen

Music Mixer

Al Theurer

Sound Effects Mixer

Dick Maitland

 

 

 

 

The Aquabats! Super Show!                                                  Hub Network

SFX Mixer

Blaine Stewart

 

 

 

 

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese                                      SYNDICATED

Production Mixer

Hunt Beaty

Re-Recording Mixers

Bill Cavanaugh, Cory Choy, Robin Shore

 

 

 

 

Central American Games                                                    ESPN Desportes

Production Mixer

Patrick Baltzell

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing – Animation

 

 

 

 

Avatar                                                                                        Nickelodeon

Production Mixers

Justin Brinsfield, Matt Corey, Manny Grijalva

Re-Recording Mixer

Adrian Ordonez

 

 

 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness                             Nickelodeon

Production Mixer

Justin Brinsfield

Re-Recording Mixer

Thomas J Maydeck C.A.S.

SFX Mixer

Rob McIntyre

 

 

 

Silent                                                                                        YouTube.com

Re-Recording Mixer

Jurgen Scharpf

 

 

 

Star Wars: The Clone Wars                                                               Netflix

Production Mixer

Cameron Davis

Re-Recording Mixer

David Acord

Foley Mixer

Frank Rinella

Scoring Mixer

Mark Evans

 

 

 

Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles                                                 Nickelodeon

Production Mixers

Justin Brinsfield, Matt Corey

Re-Recording Mixer

D.J. Lynch

SFX Mixer

Jeff Shiffman

 

 

 

Outstanding Sound Editing – Live Action

 

 

 

Odd Squad                                                                                               PBS

Sound Effects Designers

  1. Jason MacNeil, James Robinson, Earl Torno, Bill Turchinetz

Dialogue Editor

John D. Smith

Foley Recordist

Dave Yonson

Foley Artist

Virginia Storey

 

 

 

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series                    Discovery Family Channel

Sound Editors

Miguel Nunes, Greg Stewart

 

 

 

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

Supervising Sound Editors

Michael Barrett, Chris Prinzivalli

Supervising Music Editor

Michael Croiter

Music Editor

Jorge Muelle

Sound Editor

Chris Sassano

Sound Effects Editor

Dick Maitland

 

 

 

Outstanding Sound Editing – Animation

 

 

 

Kung Fu Panda: Legends of Awesomeness                             Nickelodeon

Supervising Sound Editor

Gary Falcone

Sound Designers

Rob McIntyre, Marc Schmidt

Supervising Music Editor

Jeremy Zuckerman

Supervising Dialogue Editor

Anna Adams

Sound Effects Editors

Andrew Ing, Thomas J Maydeck C.A.S.

Foley Editor

Roberto Dominguez Alegria

Foley Artist

Cynthia Merrill

 

 

 

Silent                                                                                        YouTube.com

Sound Editor

Steve Boeddeker

 

 

 

Star Wars: The Clone Wars                                                               Netflix

Supervising Sound Editor

Matthew Wood

Sound Designer

David Acord

Music Editor

Dean Menta

Sound Editors

Jeremy Bowker, Steve Slanec

Foley Editors

Andrea Gard, Kevin Sellers

Foley Artists

Dennie Thorpe, Jana Vance

 

 

 

Outstanding Music Direction and Composition

 

 

 

Born to Explore with Richard Wiese                                      SYNDICATED

Composer

Max Surla

 

 

 

Disney Sofia the First                                                           Disney Channel

Composer

Kevin Kliesch

 

 

 

Peg+Cat                                                                                                    PBS

Music Director

  1. Walter Hawkes

Music Supervisor

Steven Rebollido

Composers

Martin Erskine, D.D. Jackson

 

 

 

Silent                                                                                        YouTube.com

Composer

John Hunter

 

 

 

Star Wars: The Clone Wars                                                               Netflix

Composer

Kevin Kiner

 

 

 

The Tom & Jerry Show                                                     Cartoon Network

Composer

David Ricard

 

 

 

Outstanding Original Song

 

 

 

”Holiday Ride”

Bubble Guppies                                                                         Nickelodeon

Michelle R. Lewis, Michael Dennis Smith, Composers & Lyricists

 

 

 

 

“Jollywood Spa Song”

Disney 7D                                                                                        DisneyXD

Parry Gripp, Composer

Paul Rugg, Lyricist

 

 

 

 

 

“Just Keep Swimming”

Steal the Show                                                                                 COZI TV

Zoey Engelbert, Jim Peterik, Composers & Lyricists

 

 

 

“Power of Yet”

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

Bill Sherman, Composer

Joey Mazzarino, Lyricist

 

 

 

“Raise Your Hand”

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

Alex Lacamoire, Bill Sherman, Composers

Belinda Ward, Lyricist

 

 

 

 

“Use Your Light”

Peg+Cat                                                                                                    PBS

Larry Hochman, Composer

Billy Aronson, Lyricist

 

 

 

 

Outstanding Original Song – Main Title and Promo

 

 

 

 

“Who’s da King”

All Hail King Julien                                                                              Netflix

Will Fuller, Alex Geringas, Composers & Lyricists

 

 

 

 

“7D Main Title Song”

Disney 7D                                                                                        DisneyXD

Parry Gripp, Composer

Tom Ruegger, Composer

 

 

 

 

“Dora And Friends: Into The City! Theme Song”

Dora and Friends: Into the City!                                              Nickelodeon

Matthew Gerrard, Elizabeth Ashley Saunig, Composers and Lyricists

 

 

 

Outstanding Costume Design/Styling

 

 

 

 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show                                                      SYNDICATED

Key Costumer

Brooke Weller

Wardrobe Supervisor

Maggie Kaiser

Costume Designer

Kellen Richards

 

 

R.L. Stine’s The Haunting Hour The Series                    Discovery Family Channel

Costume Designers

Farnaz Khaki-Sadigh, Natalie Simon

 

 

Sesame Street                                                                                          PBS

Costume Designer/Live Actors

Brian Hemesath, Jared Leese

Costume Designer/Muppets

Erin Slattery Black, Elizabeth Hara, Liz Hara, Michelle Hickey, John Douglas James, Rollie Krewson, Sarah Lafferty,

Lara Mclean, Anney Ozar, Connie Peterson, Jane Pien, Sarah Schoening, Polly Smith, Jason Weber

 

 

 

The Talk                                                                                                    CBS

Costume Supervisor

Cara Giannini

Costume Stylists

Tiffany Feller, Natalie Foroutan, Kristen Greven, Julie Meinhart

 

 

Outstanding Hairstyling

 

 

Odd Squad                                                                                               PBS

Key Hairstylist

Patricia Cuthbert

 

 

The Real                                                                                     SYNDICATED

Head Hairstylist

Robbi Rogers

Hairstylists

Kya Bilal, Ray Dodson, Adriana Tesler, Noogie Thai

 

 

The Talk                                                                                                    CBS

Hairstylists

Gina Bonacquisti, Cheryl Eckert, Vicki Mynes, Michael Ward, Soo Jin Yoon

 

 

The View                                                                                                  ABC

 

Head Hairstylist

Rosa Amoedo

Hairstylists

Yancy Edwards, Bryant Renfroe, Sabina Rojas

 

 

 

Outstanding Makeup

 

 

Green Screen Adventures                                                                   MeTV

Makeup Artists

Jessica Carleton, Scott Gryder

 

 

The Real                                                                                     SYNDICATED

Head Makeup Artist

Sarah Hall

Makeup Artists

Pam Farmer, Motoko Honjo Clayton, HyunJung Kim, Uzmee Krakovszki, Terrell Mullin

 

 

The Talk                                                                                                    CBS

Makeup Artists

Jude Alcala, Stephanie Cozart Burton, Michelle Duario, Dell McDonald, Ann-Marie Oliver

 

 

 

Outstanding Stunt Coordination

 

 

 

 

 

The Bold and the Beautiful                                                                    CBS

Stunt Coordinators

Mickey Cassidy, Mike Cassidy

 

 

 

The Bold and the Beautiful (“steps”)                                                     CBS

Stunt Coordinators

Mickey Cassidy, Mike Cassidy

 

 

 

Spooksville                                                           Discovery Family Channel

Stunt Coordinator

Brett Armstrong

 

 

 

The Aquabats! Super Show!                                                  Hub Network

Stunt Coordinator

Braxton McAllister

 

 

40th Annual Daytime Emmy Awards

A full list of all nominees in all categories can be downloaded from our website at www.emmyonline.tv.

 

newnataslogo (1)

About The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences

The National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences (NATAS) is a professional service organization dedicated to the advancement of the arts and sciences of television and the promotion of creative leadership for artistic, educational and technical achievements within the television industry. It recognizes excellence in television with the coveted Emmy® Award for News & Documentary, Sports, Daytime Entertainment, Daytime Creative Arts & Entertainment, Public & Community Service, and Technology & Engineering. NATAS membership consists of more than 14,000 broadcast and media professionals represented in 19 regional chapters across the country. Beyond awards, NATAS has extensive educational programs including Regional Student Television and its Student Award for Excellence for outstanding journalistic work by high school students, as well as scholarships, publications, and major activities for both industry professionals and the viewing public.

 

 

 

About Pop

POPFans don’t sit at the outskirts of pop culture making snarky comments. They live right smack in the middle of it, sharing, creating, and connecting their passions with others. At Pop, fans finally have a destination that celebrates the fun of being a fan. Fans aren’t even fans anymore — they’re gladiators, tributes, human beings and blockheads. Seen in more than 80 million homes, Pop gives fans a dedicated channel that loves being a fan as much as they do. A channel that respects talent over celebrity. A channel filled with optimism, passion, humor, and excitement. A channel that understands the fun doesn’t stop when the credits roll… it’s really just the beginning.

 

Pop is a joint venture of CBS Corporation (NYSE: CBS.A and CBS) and Lionsgate (NYSE: LGF). The partnership combines CBS’s programming, production and marketing assets with Lionsgate’s resources in motion pictures, television and digitally delivered content.  Pop’s ownership structure is comprised of the company with the #1 broadcast network and many of the top first-run syndication series (“Entertainment Tonight,” “The Insider”) and the studio that produces and distributes the blockbuster “Hunger Games,” “Twilight” and “Divergent” franchises and produces such award-winning TV series as “Mad Men” and “Orange is the New Black.”

 

 

Warner-Brothers-Film-Studio-Burbank-03Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc.

Warner Bros. Entertainment Inc. is a global leader in all forms of entertainment and their related businesses across all current and emerging media and platforms. A Time Warner Company, the fully integrated, broad-based Studio is home to one of the most successful collections of brands in the world and stands at the forefront of every aspect of the entertainment industry from feature film, television and home entertainment production and worldwide distribution to DVD and Blu-ray, digital distribution, animation, comic books, video games, product and brand licensing, and broadcasting. Warner Bros. Entertainment is headquartered at the Warner Bros. Studios lot, 142 acres in Burbank, California, which is considered one of the foremost motion picture and television production and post-production facilities in the world and home to 35 soundstages (including one of the world’s tallest stages, which has an in-ground tank capable of holding more than two million gallons of water).

 

 

 

 

You can follow us on social media at www.twitter.com/HighlightHwd  or on Facebook at: http://www.facebook.com/pages/Highlight-Hollywood/193119760769011, and now on Google+ at: https://plus.google.com/+TommyLightfootGarrett90211/about

Written By: Tommy Lightfoot Garrett

Photographs are Courtesy: NATAS: Art Streiber/Bell Phillip TV Productions; ABC

Follow us on Twitter @HighlightHwd or @LightfootinHwd