Comic-Con 2017: The Complete TV Lineup

With Comic-Con right around the corner, and TV productiosn  heading to the July 20-23 event at the Convention Center in San Diego.  Here’s the full list of events and panels.

Teen Titans Go (Cartoon Network) 10-11 a.m., Room 6A.
Unkitty (Cartoon Network) 11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m., Room 6A.
Justice League Action (Cartoon Network) 12:30-1:30 p.m., Room 6A.
Colony (USA Network) 2-3 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.
Van Helsing (Syfy) 3-3:45 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.
Timeless (NBC) 3:30-4:30 p.m., Room 6BCF.
The Strain (FX) 3:45-4:45 p.m., Ballroom 20.
Ghosted (Fox) 4:45-5:45 p.m., Room 6BCF.
Legion (FX) 5-6 p.m., Ballroom 20.
The Exorcist (Fox) 6-7 p.m., Room 6BCF.
American Dad/animation preview (TBS) 7-8 p.m., Room 7AB.
12 Monkeys (Syfy) 7:15-8:15 p.m., Room 6BCF.
Rocko’s Modern Life (Nickelodeon) 1:45-2:45 p.m., Room 6A.


The Big Bang Theory (CBS) 10-11 a.m., Hall H.
Psych (USA Network) 10-11 a.m., Ballroom 20.
Young Justice (WB Digital) 10-11 a.m., Room 6BCF.
iZombie (CW) 11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m., Ballroom 20.
Fear the Walking Dead (AMC) 11:15-12:15 p.m., Hall H.
The Walking Dead (AMC) 12:15-1:15 p.m., Hall H.
Buddy Thunderstruck (Netflix) 12:30-1:30 p.m., Room 24ABC.
The 100 (CW) 12:30-1:30 p.m., Ballroom 20.
Game of Thrones (HBO) 1:30-2:30 p.m., Hall H.
Robot Chicken (Adult Swim) 2:15-3 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.
Mike Tyson Mysteries (Adult Swim) 3:15-4 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.
DuckTales (Disney XD) 3:30-4:30 p.m., Room 6A.
The Gifted (Fox) 3:45-4:45 p.m., Ballroom 20.
Preacher (AMC) 4-5 p.m., Hall H.
Bob’s Burgers (Fox) 4:15-5 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.
Outlander (Starz) 5-6 p.m, Ballroom 20.
Archer (FX) 5:45 p.m., location TBD.
People of Earth (TBS) 6-7 p.m., Room 6A.
Hey Arnold (Nickelodeon) 11:45 a.m.-12:45 p.m., Room 6A.
Tales of the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (Nickelodeon) 1-2 p.m., Room 6A.


Riverdale (CW) 11-11:45 p.m., Ballroom 20.
The Simpsons (Fox) Noon-12:45 p.m., Ballroom 20.
The Originals (CW) Noon-1 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.
Krypton (Syfy) 1:15-1:45 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.
Family Guy and American Dad (Fox/TBS) 1-2:15 p.m., Ballroom 20.
Lucifer (Fox) 1:50-2:50 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.
Star Trek Discovery (CBS All Access) 2:30-3:15 p.m., Ballroom 20.
Wynonna Earp (Syfy) 2:30-3:30 p.m., Room 5AB.
Gotham (Fox) 2:50-3:50 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.
Supergirl (CW) 3:30-4:10 p.m., Ballroom 20.
Magicians (Syfy) 4-4:50 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.
Legends of Tomorrow (CW) 4:10-4:50 p.m., Ballroom 20.

Westworld (HBO) 4:15-5:15 p.m., Hall H.
The Orville (Fox) 4:15-5:15 p.m., Room 6A.
Robert Kirkman’s Secret History of Comics (AMC) 4:45-5:45 p.m, Room 6DE.
Black Lightning (CW) 4:50-5:10, Ballroom 20.
The Expanse (Syfy) 5-5:50 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.
The Flash (CW) 5:10-5:50 p.m., Ballroom 20.
Ghost Wars (Syfy) 5:30-6:30 p.m., Room 6DE.
Arrow (CW) 5:50-6:30 p.m., Ballroom 20.
Future Man (Hulu) 6:30-7:30 p.m., Room 6BCF.
Broad City (Comedy Central) 7-8 p.m., Indigo Ballroom.
SpongeBob SquarePants (Nickelodeon) 11:15 a.m.-12:15 p.m., Room 6A.
Midnight Texas (NBC) Time, location TBD.danielnewman-twd

Supernatural (CW) 10:30-11:30 a.m., Hall H.
Mr. Mercedes (Audience Network) 1:30-2:30 p.m., location TBD.


Written By: Tommy Lightfoot Garrett
Photographs are Courtesy:  HBO; AMC
Follow us on Twitter @HighlightHwd or @LightfootinHwd